Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
7/1/2023 - Muskingum County Speedway

7/1/2023 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

Freedom 60

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series33 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

60 Laps

Freedom 60 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 22 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19
4 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 20 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14
7 23 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16
8 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -6
9 14 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
10 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
11 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
12 12 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
13 19 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
14 16 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 2
15 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -9
16 11 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -5
17 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -9
18 17 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
19 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
20 24 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 4
21 10 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -11
22 13 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -9
23 9 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -14
24 21 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
3 4 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
4 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -3
6 3 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -3
7 12 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 5
8 15 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 7
9 10 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
10 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
DNS 6 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH -
DNS 7 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -
DNS 8 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -
DNS 11 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH -
DNS 13 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -

Hot Laps - B-MAIN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.990
2 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.029
3 3 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.372
4 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.444
5 10 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 16.459
6 2 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 16.631
7 12 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.776

Hot Laps - A-MAIN 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.047
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.312
3 10 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.415
4 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.517
5 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.531
6 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.679
7 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.685
8 17 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 16.775
9 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.025

Hot Laps - A-MAIN 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.377
2 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.435
3 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.506
4 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.544
5 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.640
6 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.666
7 9 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.724
8 7 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 16.738
9 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.078
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule