Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
5/19/2023 - 300 Raceway

5/19/2023 - 300 Raceway

Farley, IA

Simon's Trucking You Call We Haul 50

The stars of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series will take on Eastern Iowa's premiere 3/8 mile dirt track for a 50 Laps - $12,000 to Win show on Friday, May 19th at 300 Raceway!

Modifieds
Sport Mods
Stock Cars

Camping | Free (No Hookups)
Parking | Free

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series26 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • IMCA Modified13 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod19 entries

Track Contact

News

Thornton Rolls Perfect Score at 300 Raceway
Thornton Rolls Perfect Score at 300 Raceway

FARLEY, Iowa (May 19, 2023) – Ricky Thornton Jr. scored a perfect night at 300 Raceway as he was the overall fast qualifier, won his heat, and led all but the first ten laps of the Simon’s Trucking “...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

You Call We Haul 50Simon's Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -2
5 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
6 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
7 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
8 20 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12
9 12 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
10 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
11 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
12 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
13 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -7
14 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
15 14 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
16 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
17 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -9
18 25 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 7
19 23 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 4
20 22 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
21 21 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
22 18 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
23 17 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -6
24 19 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -5
25 26 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
26 24 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
4 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
5 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
6 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 5 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -2
8 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
4 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
5 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 8 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 2
7 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
8 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
9 7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
4 3 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
5 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
6 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
7 7 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
8 8 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.630
2 17 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.656
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.700
4 11 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.701
5 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.840
6 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.861
7 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.884
8 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.967
9 9 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.975
10 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.021
11 20 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.033
12 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.049
13 24 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 15.089
14 16 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.090
15 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.116
16 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.179
17 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.248
18 12 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.260
19 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.304
20 13 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.325
21 14 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.458
22 25 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.491
23 21 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 15.688
24 22 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16.054
25 26 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 17.402
26 23 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.042
2 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.145
3 9 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.216
4 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.418
5 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.434
6 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.446
7 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.490
8 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.576
9 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.655

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.130
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.173
3 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.329
4 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.350
5 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.637
6 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.695
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.745
8 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.747
9 5 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 16.199

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.328
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.582
3 6 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 15.663
4 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.776
5 3 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 16.148
6 8 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 16.635
7 4 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16.909

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1Dave Hall Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
2 4 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
3 8 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 5
4 3 12T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
5 9 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
6 6 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
7 12 D55 Scotte Lemke Scotte Lemke Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 5
8 10 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
9 1 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -8
10 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -5
11 11 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
12 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -5
13 13 A10 Grant Manthe Grant Manthe Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 1
2 3 12T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
3 6 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 3
4 1 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -3
5 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
6 7 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
7 4 A10 Grant Manthe Grant Manthe Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 4 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
3 3 B12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
4 2 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -2
5 6 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 1
6 5 D55 Scotte Lemke Scotte Lemke Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -1
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

15 Laps

A Feature 1Delaney's Auto & Ag & Ice Cream

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
2 6 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 4
3 10 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
4 1 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -3
5 3 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -2
6 8 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 2
7 7 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -
8 12 6R Rusty DeShaw Rusty DeShaw Farley, IA Farley, IA 4
9 13 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
10 15 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
11 4 59 Josh Fisher Josh Fisher La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -7
12 9 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -3
13 19 7 Jered Staver Jered Staver Stockton, IL Stockton, IL 6
14 11 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -3
15 16 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
16 5 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -11
17 17 77H Kyle Neels Kyle Neels Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
DNS 14 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -
DNS 18 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 4 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
3 1 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -2
4 3 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
5 5 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
6 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
7 6 7 Jered Staver Jered Staver Stockton, IL Stockton, IL -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -
2 2 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
3 6 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
4 5 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 1
5 3 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -2
6 4 77H Kyle Neels Kyle Neels Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 3
2 6 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 4
3 3 6R Rusty DeShaw Rusty DeShaw Farley, IA Farley, IA -
4 5 59 Josh Fisher Josh Fisher La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
5 2 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
6 1 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -5
All transfer
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule