Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/15/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

7/15/2023 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

17th Annual CMH Diamond Nationals

The stars of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series take on the 'Diamond of Dirt Tracks', Lucas Oil Speedway, for the Diamond Nationals on Saturday, July 15th and compete for $15,000!

USRA Modifieds | $1,000
USRA Stock Cars | $750

General Admission: $30 | Seniors 62+ & Military: $27 | Youth 6-15: $10 | Kids 5 & Under: FREE
Pit Pass: $45

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • USRA Stock Cars18 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

CMH Diamond Nats A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
2 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
4 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
5 7 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
6 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
7 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 8
8 9 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
9 14 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
10 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
11 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
12 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
13 18 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 5
14 20 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
15 23 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
16 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 8
17 21 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
18 22 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 4
19 17 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
20 5 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -15
21 DNF 10 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -11
22 DNF 16 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -6
23 DNF 25 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
24 DNF 3 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -21
25 DNF 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
2 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
3 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 3 46J Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
6 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
7 7 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 10 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
9 8 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -1
10 9 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -1
11 11 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
12 12 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
10 Laps

UNOH B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 7 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 2
6 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
7 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
8 11 1TC Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 3
9 8 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -1
10 10 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
11 5 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -6
12 12 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -1
3 3 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
4 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
6 4 46J Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
7 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 7 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
9 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -3
10 10 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 2 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
6 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
7 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
8 8 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
9 7 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
10 10 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
3 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
6 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 8 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
8 7 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
9 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
10 10 1TC Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
4 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
8 8 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -
9 10 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 1
10 9 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -1
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 15.389
2 2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 15.416
3 19 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.443
4 7 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.482
5 18 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.601
6 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.666
7 9 46J Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.701
8 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.712
9 14 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.947
10 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.993
11 3 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.011
12 12 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.029
13 20 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.030
14 17 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.080
15 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.120
16 11 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.125
17 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.169
18 13 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.342
19 10 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 16.535
20 8 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.679

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.272
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.372
3 18 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.430
4 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.530
5 11 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.542
6 12 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.580
7 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.581
8 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.725
9 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.740
10 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.754
11 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.851
12 17 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.894
13 5 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.995
14 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.023
15 9 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.151
16 13 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 16.220
17 14 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.231
18 3 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 16.640
19 20 1TC Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.718
20 10 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 17.150

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.196
2 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.263
3 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.268
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.445
5 3 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.491
6 7 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.548
7 2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 16.735
8 9 46J Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.128
9 8 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 17.439
10 10 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 17.757

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.962
2 8 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.045
3 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.210
4 7 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 16.425
5 1 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.515
6 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.541
7 6 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 16.668
8 10 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.777
9 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.928
10 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.129

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.497
2 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.514
3 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.867
4 9 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.025
5 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.334
6 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.692
7 5 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.709
8 10 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 16.733
DNS 3 42L Lane Ehlert Lane Ehlert O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO
DNS 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.352
2 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.451
3 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.624
4 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.919
5 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.921
6 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.942
7 3 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 16.381
8 10 1TC Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.893
9 4 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.935
DNS 7 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO

USRA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 13
2 6 91 Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 4
3 5 7 William Garner William Garner Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
4 3 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -1
5 11 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 6
6 4 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -2
7 16 2 Colton Bourland Colton Bourland Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 9
8 8 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
9 2 0F Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -7
10 1 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -9
11 9 83 James Ellis James Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO -2
12 18 12 Christopher Sawyer Christopher Sawyer Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 6
13 12 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
14 15 24 Noah Long Noah Long Preston, MO Preston, MO 1
15 DNF 7 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -8
16 DNF 17 34 Blake Bolton Blake Bolton Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 1
17 DNF 13 24M Blayne McMillin Blayne McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -4
18 DNF 10 8M James McMillin James McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -8
8 Laps

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 4
2 8 91 Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 6
3 1 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
4 4 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
5 3 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
6 9 8M James McMillin James McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
7 7 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
8 2 2 Colton Bourland Colton Bourland Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -6
9 6 12 Christopher Sawyer Christopher Sawyer Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -3
8 Laps

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 William Garner William Garner Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 4 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 2
3 7 0F Mason Beck Mason Beck Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
4 5 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 1
5 6 83 James Ellis James Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO 1
6 8 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
7 3 24M Blayne McMillin Blayne McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -4
8 9 24 Noah Long Noah Long Preston, MO Preston, MO 1
9 1 34 Blake Bolton Blake Bolton Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -8
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule