Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech Raceway

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
10/8/2022 - Talladega Short Track

10/8/2022 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
6 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
7 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
8 14 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 6
9 12 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 3
10 23 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13
11 15 35 Chris Mullinax Chris Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 4
12 22 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 10
13 17 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 4
14 21 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 7
15 8 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -7
16 24 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 8
17 19 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 2
18 13 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL -5
19 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -10
20 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -15
21 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
22 20 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
23 16 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -7
24 11 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -13
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
2 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
3 2 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -1
4 5 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 1
5 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -1
6 7 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL 1
8 10 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
9 11 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 2
10 12 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
11 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
12 9 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
13 13 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
14 3 46J Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -11
15 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 16 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
4 3 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
6 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
7 7 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
8 8 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
3 2 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -1
4 5 35 Chris Mullinax Chris Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 46J Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 3
6 6 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
7 7 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
8 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -1
6 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 8 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
8 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
8 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
3 3 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
4 8 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -1
6 5 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL -1
7 6 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -1
DNS 7 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.287
2 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.442
3 10 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 13.799
4 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 13.822
5 1 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 13.957
6 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.966
7 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.011
8 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.051
9 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.099
10 13 35 Chris Mullinax Chris Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.187
11 16 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.267
12 7 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 14.292
13 12 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.478
14 14 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.594
15 11 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.599
16 15 46J Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 14.839

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.717
2 10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.731
3 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.817
4 13 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.919
5 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.930
6 1 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 13.953
7 4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 13.991
8 14 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.032
9 12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.044
10 3 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL 14.055
11 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.112
12 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.200
13 15 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 14.279
14 8 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 14.327
15 9 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.375
16 16 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.395

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.437
2 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.547
3 1 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 14.045
4 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.298
5 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.343
6 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.513
7 7 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 15.064

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 13.288
2 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.383
3 6 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 13.759
4 7 46J Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 14.087
5 4 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.260
6 3 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.540
7 5 35 Chris Mullinax Chris Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.665
8 2 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 15.079

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 13.162
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.211
3 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.250
4 1 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 13.368
5 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.451
6 3 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL 13.570
7 8 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 13.573
8 4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 13.680

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.186
2 8 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.220
3 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 13.363
4 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.399
5 6 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 13.520
6 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.696
7 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.786
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule