Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

MyRacePass
4/2/2011 - Lonestar Speedway

4/2/2011 - Lonestar Speedway

Kilgore, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
9 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
11 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
12 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
14 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
15 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
16 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
17 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
18 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
20 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
21 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
22 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
23 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
24 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
25 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
4 33B Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
5 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
6 1J John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
7 F5 Josh Danzy Josh Danzy Shereveport, LA Shereveport, LA -
8 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
9 R5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
DNS 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
DNS 87M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX -
DNS C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
DNS 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
DNS 77 Kennith Crowe Kennith Crowe Port Allen, LA Port Allen, LA -
DNS 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 33X Kelly Boen Kelly Boen Henderson, CO Henderson, CO -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
9 1 Douglas Begnaud Douglas Begnaud Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -
10 5X Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
11 1A Ronny Adams Ronny Adams Diana, TX Diana, TX -
DNS C28 Kenny Merchant Kenny Merchant Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
DNS 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
DNS 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA -
DNS 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
DNS F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
3 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 33X Kelly Boen Kelly Boen Henderson, CO Henderson, CO -
7 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
10 5X Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
11 1A Ronny Adams Ronny Adams Diana, TX Diana, TX -
12 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule