Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

MyRacePass
2/10/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/10/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

2-10-2011 | Saturday DAY Show | 35th Annual DART Winternationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series57 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
3 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
11 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
13 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
15 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
16 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
17 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
18 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
19 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
20 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
21 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
22 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
23 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
24 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
25 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
26 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
27 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
5 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
7 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
9 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
10 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
11 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
12 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
14 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV -
15 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
DNS 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
DNS 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
DNS M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
8 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
10 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
11 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
12 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
13 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
14 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
15 47 Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
16 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
17 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
DNS 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
DNS 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
2 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
5 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV -
9 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
3 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
9 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
6 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
7 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
9 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
10 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
3 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
4 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
5 47 Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
6 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
10 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
8 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
9 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
10 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
9 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 14.525
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.678
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.764
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.784
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.872
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.921
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.952
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.956
9 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.048
10 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 15.075
11 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 15.093
12 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.169
13 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 15.204
14 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.213
15 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 15.223
16 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.255
17 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.290
18 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 15.329
19 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 15.330
20 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.381
21 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.400
22 87 Duane Harbaugh Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV 15.402
23 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI 15.790
24 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 16.293
25 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 17.068
26 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 17.087
27 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 59.990
28 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.159
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.572
3 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.818
4 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.909
5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.917
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.949
7 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.013
8 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 15.034
9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.090
10 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 15.127
11 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.128
12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.131
13 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 15.137
14 47 Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 15.140
15 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL 15.143
16 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 15.224
17 1CJ Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.284
18 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.339
19 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 15.396
20 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.439
21 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 15.546
22 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.598
23 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 15.611
24 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.649
25 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.737
26 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 16.279
27 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.794
28 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 17.379
29 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 18.201
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule