Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
10/20/2012 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/20/2012 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

32nd Annual Red Buck Dirt Track World Championship Presented by Borrowed Blue

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series94 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 57 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
11 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
12 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
13 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
14 1F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
15 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
16 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
18 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
19 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
20 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
21 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
22 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
23 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
24 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
25 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
26 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
27 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
8 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
9 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
10 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
11 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
12 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
13 71J J.T. Conley J.T. Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
14 25B Jarrod Breeding Jarrod Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
15 17C Tommy Carlton Tommy Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
16 7M Mark Morrison Mark Morrison Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
17 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
18 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
19 D1 Daniel Kattine Daniel Kattine West Union, OH West Union, OH -
20 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -
21 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
22 23M Mike Unger Mike Unger Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
23 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
24 T55 Roy Roush Roy Roush Guysville, OH Guysville, OH -
DNS C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
3 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -
4 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
5 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs Isom, KY Isom, KY -
6 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
10 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
12 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
13 2J Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Imperial, PA Imperial, PA -
14 5L Steve Lucas Steve Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
15 2D Paul Davis Paul Davis Pilgrim, KY Pilgrim, KY -
16 13 Jamie Ferguson Jamie Ferguson West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY -
17 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
18 11 Brian Daniels Brian Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
19 14B Josh Bivens Josh Bivens McDermott, OH McDermott, OH -
20 44R Roger Stacy Roger Stacy Campton, KY Campton, KY -
21 A55 Bob Adams Jr Bob Adams Jr Racine, OH Racine, OH -
22 97K Darran Kattine Darran Kattine West Union, OH West Union, OH -
DNS 18N Raymond Nichols Raymond Nichols Jeremiah, KY Jeremiah, KY -
DNS 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
DNS 101 Matt Ginn Matt Ginn Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
4 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 41D Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
8 45F Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
9 61 George Lee II George Lee II Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH -
10 40 Wayne Maffett, Jr Wayne Maffett, Jr Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
11 77 Jeff Arnold Jeff Arnold Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
12 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -
13 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
14 5X Rick Christian Rick Christian South Point, OH South Point, OH -
15 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
16 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
17 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY -
18 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
19 158 Butch Dowdy Jr Butch Dowdy Jr South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -
20 10 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Fayetteville, OH Fayetteville, OH -
DNS 33 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Crab Orchard, WV Crab Orchard, WV -
DNS 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
DNS 45 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
DNS 24HM Michael Howard Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY Sallyersville, KY -
DNS 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -

Non-Qualifiers Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
4 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -
5 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
6 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs Isom, KY Isom, KY -
8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
9 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
11 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
12 41D Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
13 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
14 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
15 61 George Lee II George Lee II Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH -
16 45F Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
17 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
18 5X Rick Christian Rick Christian South Point, OH South Point, OH -
19 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
20 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
21 13 Jamie Ferguson Jamie Ferguson West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY -
22 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
23 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
24 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
25 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
DNS 5L Steve Lucas Steve Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule