Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
9/2/2012 - I-77 Speedway

9/2/2012 - I-77 Speedway

Ripley, WV

Hillbilly 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series52 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
9 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
12 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
13 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
14 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
15 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
16 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
17 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
18 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
19 37H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
20 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
21 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
22 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -
23 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
24 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 21JR Frankie Hall Frankie Hall Belmont, WV Belmont, WV -
7 Y4 Anthony Huber Anthony Huber Washington, WV Washington, WV -
8 95 Nathan Harrison Nathan Harrison Kenna, WV Kenna, WV -
9 20X Dallas Carpenter Dallas Carpenter Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
10 48R Ryan Casto Ryan Casto Ripley, WV Ripley, WV -
11 17L Jeff Lilly Jeff Lilly Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
12 64 Marshall Wiblin Marshall Wiblin Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
13 DT1 Darin Roush Darin Roush Tuppers Plain, OH Tuppers Plain, OH -
14 T1 Nathan Parker Nathan Parker Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH -
15 379 Robbie Jewell Robbie Jewell Ravenswood, WV Ravenswood, WV -
16 25 Rickey Strattis Rickey Strattis Prosperity, WV Prosperity, WV -
DNS 32 David Gibson Jr David Gibson Jr Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
DNS 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
5 00 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
6 17N Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV -
7 12W Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
8 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
10 12B Travis Brookover Travis Brookover Kenna, WV Kenna, WV -
11 33B David Brown David Brown South Charleston, WV South Charleston, WV -
12 33 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Crab Orchard, WV Crab Orchard, WV -
13 7F Nelson Freshour Nelson Freshour Kenna, WV Kenna, WV -
14 529 Brock Morris Brock Morris Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
15 01 Eric Monk Eric Monk Sissonville, WV Sissonville, WV -
16 28R Harold Redman Jr Harold Redman Jr Tyler Mountain, WV Tyler Mountain, WV -
17 8R Randy Armes Jr Randy Armes Jr Chester, OH Chester, OH -
DNS 20P Scott Peltz Scott Peltz Cadiz, OH Cadiz, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 32 David Gibson Jr David Gibson Jr Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
9 64 Marshall Wiblin Marshall Wiblin Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
10 48R Ryan Casto Ryan Casto Ripley, WV Ripley, WV -
11 20X Dallas Carpenter Dallas Carpenter Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
12 T1 Nathan Parker Nathan Parker Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH -
DNS 25 Rickey Strattis Rickey Strattis Prosperity, WV Prosperity, WV -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 37H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 21JR Frankie Hall Frankie Hall Belmont, WV Belmont, WV -
8 Y4 Anthony Huber Anthony Huber Washington, WV Washington, WV -
9 95 Nathan Harrison Nathan Harrison Kenna, WV Kenna, WV -
10 17L Jeff Lilly Jeff Lilly Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
11 DT1 Darin Roush Darin Roush Tuppers Plain, OH Tuppers Plain, OH -
12 379 Robbie Jewell Robbie Jewell Ravenswood, WV Ravenswood, WV -
13 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 17N Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV -
6 12B Travis Brookover Travis Brookover Kenna, WV Kenna, WV -
7 00 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
8 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 33 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Crab Orchard, WV Crab Orchard, WV -
11 529 Brock Morris Brock Morris Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
12 7F Nelson Freshour Nelson Freshour Kenna, WV Kenna, WV -
13 8R Randy Armes Jr Randy Armes Jr Chester, OH Chester, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
7 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
8 12W Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
9 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 28R Harold Redman Jr Harold Redman Jr Tyler Mountain, WV Tyler Mountain, WV -
11 33B David Brown David Brown South Charleston, WV South Charleston, WV -
12 01 Eric Monk Eric Monk Sissonville, WV Sissonville, WV -
DNS 20P Scott Peltz Scott Peltz Cadiz, OH Cadiz, OH -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.087
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 14.175
3 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.192
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.334
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.346
6 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV 14.374
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.381
8 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.424
9 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.425
10 37H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.459
11 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.528
12 Y4 Anthony Huber Anthony Huber Washington, WV Washington, WV 14.583
13 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 14.628
14 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 14.700
15 32 David Gibson Jr David Gibson Jr Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 14.803
16 21JR Frankie Hall Frankie Hall Belmont, WV Belmont, WV 14.848
17 64 Marshall Wiblin Marshall Wiblin Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.017
18 95 Nathan Harrison Nathan Harrison Kenna, WV Kenna, WV 15.044
19 25 Rickey Strattis Rickey Strattis Prosperity, WV Prosperity, WV 15.068
20 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV 15.206
21 48R Ryan Casto Ryan Casto Ripley, WV Ripley, WV 15.234
22 DT1 Darin Roush Darin Roush Tuppers Plain, OH Tuppers Plain, OH 15.315
23 20X Dallas Carpenter Dallas Carpenter Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.400
24 17L Jeff Lilly Jeff Lilly Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 15.585
25 T1 Nathan Parker Nathan Parker Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 20.158
26 379 Robbie Jewell Robbie Jewell Ravenswood, WV Ravenswood, WV 23.416

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.219
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.293
3 17N Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV 14.341
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.407
5 12B Travis Brookover Travis Brookover Kenna, WV Kenna, WV 14.438
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.446
7 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.449
8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.460
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.471
10 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV 14.482
11 00 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 14.489
12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.514
13 33 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Crab Orchard, WV Crab Orchard, WV 14.610
14 12W Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV 14.614
15 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.636
16 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 14.642
17 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.648
18 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14.671
19 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.689
20 28R Harold Redman Jr Harold Redman Jr Tyler Mountain, WV Tyler Mountain, WV 14.882
21 7F Nelson Freshour Nelson Freshour Kenna, WV Kenna, WV 14.886
22 33B David Brown David Brown South Charleston, WV South Charleston, WV 14.952
23 529 Brock Morris Brock Morris Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.131
24 01 Eric Monk Eric Monk Sissonville, WV Sissonville, WV 15.155
25 8R Randy Armes Jr Randy Armes Jr Chester, OH Chester, OH 15.286
26 20P Scott Peltz Scott Peltz Cadiz, OH Cadiz, OH 59.999
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule