Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
8/16/2013 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/16/2013 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

21st Annual COMP Cams Topless 100 - PRELIM

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series55 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
5 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 12A Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
9 15X Odie Green Odie Green Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
10 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
5 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 24 Sean Jones Sean Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
8 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
9 F1 Jeff Floyd Jeff Floyd Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
4 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
6 26 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
8 1M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
9 43 David Deetz David Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
6 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
7 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
8 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
9 97 Mike Harris Mike Harris Doyline, LA Doyline, LA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
8 117 George Jackson George Jackson Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -
9 8C Keith Craft Keith Craft Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
5 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
8 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
9 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.899
2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
6 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
8 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
9 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR
10 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
13 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
14 24 Sean Jones Sean Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX
15 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK
16 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA
17 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR
18 26 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
19 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
20 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA
21 1M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK
22 12A Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
23 F1 Jeff Floyd Jeff Floyd Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR
24 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO
25 15X Odie Green Odie Green Fouke, AR Fouke, AR
26 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR
27 43 David Deetz David Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
28 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.146
2 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA
4 41 Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
6 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS
7 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR
8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
11 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR
13 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
14 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR
15 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
16 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA
17 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO
18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL
19 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
20 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS
21 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA
22 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA
23 8C Keith Craft Keith Craft Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR
24 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR
25 97 Mike Harris Mike Harris Doyline, LA Doyline, LA
26 117 George Jackson George Jackson Beebe, AR Beebe, AR
27 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule