Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/13/2022 - Florence Speedway

8/13/2022 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Sunoco North/South 100

$75,000 to win!

Classes

  • Late Models54 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

100 Laps

Sunoco North/South 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
3 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
5 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 8
6 7 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 1
7 20 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13
8 15 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 7
9 19 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 10
10 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -5
11 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
12 16 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 4
13 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
14 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -11
15 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
16 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
17 22 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 5
18 23 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
19 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
20 18 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
21 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
22 21 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
23 25 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
24 17 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -7
25 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -23
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
4 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
5 10 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 5
6 5 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
7 7 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -
8 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
9 13 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 4
10 6 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -4
11 14 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 3
12 15 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 3
13 12 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -1
14 17 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
15 4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -11
16 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -8
DNS 18 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
DNS 16 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
4 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 5
5 13 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 8
6 1 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
7 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
8 8 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
9 12 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 3
10 16 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 6
11 11 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
12 7 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH -5
13 10 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -3
14 15 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
15 6 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -9
DNS 14 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -
DNS 17 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
DNS 18 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
5 3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -2
6 8 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 2
7 4 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -3
8 7 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -1
DNS 9 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
5 9 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 4
6 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 7 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY -1
9 8 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 3 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -2
6 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 8 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
8 7 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -1
DNS 9 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 9 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH 3
7 8 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 1
8 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -6
9 6 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -3
8 Laps

Wrisco Industries Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 6 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -3
7 7 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 8 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -
DNS 9 23K Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
5 7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
6 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
7 6 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -1
8 8 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 9 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
30 Laps

Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
2 4 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 2
3 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
4 8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
5 7 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 2
6 10 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 4
7 9 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 2
8 17 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH 9
9 16 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 7
10 20 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 10
11 14 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 3
12 11 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -1
13 13 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
14 18 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 4
DNS 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
DNS 5 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 6 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 12 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
DNS 15 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
DNS 19 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 17.095
2 4 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 17.261
3 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.805
4 5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 17.892
5 7 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 17.904
6 3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 17.908
7 8 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 17.999
8 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.654

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.667
2 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.923
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.128
4 9 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 17.146
5 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.322
6 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.391
7 7 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 17.435
8 8 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.845
9 3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 18.378

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.342
2 5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.409
3 4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.705
4 3 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 16.725
5 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.760
6 8 29G Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 17.099

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.399
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.626
3 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 16.665
4 8 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.780
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.831
6 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.919
7 7 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.920
8 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 17.043
9 6 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 17.352
10 9 2 Kyle Fogt Kyle Fogt Camden, OH Camden, OH 18.169

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.286
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.356
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.465
4 3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 16.572
5 5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.719
6 7 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.885
7 8 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 16.937

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.042
2 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.184
3 7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.454
4 6 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 16.642
5 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.730
6 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.026
7 8 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 17.974

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule