Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
7/19/2022 - Huset's Speedway

7/19/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

$10,000 to win!

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models19 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Tri-State Late Models17 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
2 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 10
3 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
4 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
5 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 4 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
7 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
9 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
10 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
11 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -6
12 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
13 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
14 19 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
15 18 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
16 15 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
17 14 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
18 17 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
19 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 3 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
3 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 7 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
5 6 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
6 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 6 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.207
2 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.258
3 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.261
4 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.271
5 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.271
6 17 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.291
7 14 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.332
8 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.353
9 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.394
10 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.409
11 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.434
12 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.465
13 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.506
14 19 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.771
15 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13.797
16 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.017
17 2 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.246
18 12 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 14.723
19 10 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 14.876

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.833
2 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.163
3 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.371
4 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.522
5 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.524
6 2 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.536
7 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.491

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.884
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.002
3 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.046
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.373
5 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 14.720
6 5 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 14.869

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.493
2 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.569
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.796
4 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.032
5 1 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.113
6 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.385

Tri-State Late Models

25 Laps

A FeatureH and H Mobile Home

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 9 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
3 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
5 1 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
6 7 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 3 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -4
8 11 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 3
9 13 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
10 10 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
11 14 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 3
12 12 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
13 15 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
14 17 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 3
15 16 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
16 8 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -8
17 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -11
8 Laps

Heat 1Peterbilt of Sioux falls

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
3 4 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
6 5 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2E & A Concrete

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 3 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 2 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
4 5 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
5 4 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -1
6 6 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Bertz Sports Bar

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
3 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
5 2 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.100
2 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.403
3 12 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 14.487
4 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.552
5 3 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.585
6 5 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 14.653
7 8 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 14.674
8 9 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.746
9 14 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 14.831
10 11 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.903
11 10 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 15.136
12 15 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.152
13 16 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 15.160
14 1 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 15.166
15 13 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 15.346
16 17 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 15.426
17 6 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 15.681
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule