Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

MyRacePass
7/15/2022 - Tri City Speedway

7/15/2022 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

33 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A-Main: NAPA Know How 50 (50 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[5]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 5. 1-Brandon Sheppard[8]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[10]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 8. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 9. 25-Jason Feger[13]; 10. 58-Garrett Alberson[7]; 11. 18-Shannon Babb[12]; 12. 33-Rickey Frankel[15]; 13. 7-Ross Robinson[17]; 14. 82-Billy Laycock[16]; 15. 18D-Daulton Wilson[19]; 16. 3S-Brian Shirley[18]; 17. 16R-Rusty Griffaw[25]; 18. 36-Logan Martin[11]; 19. 26M-Brent McKinnon[14]; 20. 18H-Nick Hoffman[20]; 21. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[21]; 22. 11H-Jeff Herzog[24]; 23. 40B-Kyle Bronson[22]; 24. 2S-Stormy Scott[9]; 25. F1-Payton Freeman[23]

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 3. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[6]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 5. 3-Brennon Willard[5]; 6. 16C-John Clippinger[7]; 7. 1S-Jeremy Shaw[2]; 8. 16W-Tony Wolf[8]; 9. (DNS) F1-Payton Freeman

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 3S-Brian Shirley[1]; 2. 18H-Nick Hoffman[5]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[3]; 4. 80-Rich Dawson[7]; 5. 16R-Rusty Griffaw[4]; 6. 11H-Jeff Herzog[2]; 7. (DNS) 81J-Jack Riggs; 8. (DNS) 44-Blaze Burwell

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 4. 25-Jason Feger[5]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[6]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler[7]; 7. 3-Brennon Willard[9]; 8. 16C-John Clippinger[8]; 9. F1-Payton Freeman[2]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 3. 36-Logan Martin[5]; 4. 33-Rickey Frankel[3]; 5. 1S-Jeremy Shaw[6]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson[7]; 7. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[4]; 8. 16W-Tony Wolf[8]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 11-Spencer Hughes[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 4. 26M-Brent McKinnon[8]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 7. 18H-Nick Hoffman[6]; 8. 80-Rich Dawson[7]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 3. 18-Shannon Babb[4]; 4. 82-Billy Laycock[7]; 5. 11H-Jeff Herzog[3]; 6. 16R-Rusty Griffaw[5]; 7. 81J-Jack Riggs[8]; 8. 44-Blaze Burwell[6]

Time Trials - GROUP A: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.018[10]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.103[5]; 3. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:15.122[16]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.162[2]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.164[15]; 6. 33-Rickey Frankel, 00:15.327[1]; 7. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.379[3]; 8. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.418[11]; 9. 25-Jason Feger, 00:15.454[13]; 10. 36-Logan Martin, 00:15.457[6]; 11. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.529[12]; 12. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:15.668[17]; 13. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.681[7]; 14. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.758[4]; 15. 16C-John Clippinger, 00:16.111[9]; 16. 16W-Tony Wolf, 00:16.434[8]; 17. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:16.461[14]

Time Trials - GROUP B: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.098[13]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.207[11]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.319[16]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.323[5]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.413[10]; 6. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:15.574[3]; 7. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.599[15]; 8. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.737[12]; 9. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.772[14]; 10. 16R-Rusty Griffaw, 00:15.945[1]; 11. 18H-Nick Hoffman, 00:15.947[6]; 12. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:15.995[4]; 13. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:16.041[9]; 14. 82-Billy Laycock, 00:16.225[7]; 15. 26M-Brent McKinnon, 00:16.228[2]; 16. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:16.913[8]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.641[5]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.669[2]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.680[3]; 4. 33-Rickey Frankel, 00:15.737[1]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.938[4]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.991[7]; 7. 16C-John Clippinger, 00:16.235[9]; 8. 16W-Tony Wolf, 00:17.261[8]; 9. 36-Logan Martin, 00:38.557[6]

Hot Laps 2: 1. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:15.064[7]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.101[6]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.118[1]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.222[3]; 5. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:15.392[8]; 6. 25-Jason Feger, 00:15.499[4]; 7. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.547[2]; 8. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:59.999[5]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:15.178[3]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.328[5]; 3. 26M-Brent McKinnon, 00:15.474[2]; 4. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:15.505[4]; 5. 18H-Nick Hoffman, 00:15.554[6]; 6. 16R-Rusty Griffaw, 00:15.707[1]; 7. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:15.894[8]; 8. 82-Billy Laycock, 00:15.999[7]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.945[8]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.980[5]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.019[3]; 4. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.060[4]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.137[6]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.270[7]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.273[2]; 8. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:15.491[1]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule