Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/9/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/9/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Deer Creek Gopher 50

$50,000 to win!

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models41 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

75 Laps

A-Main: Gopher 50 Finale

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 12 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 10
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
4 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
5 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
6 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
7 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 23 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15
9 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
10 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
11 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
12 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
13 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
14 19 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
15 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
16 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -9
17 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
18 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -14
19 20 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
20 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -15
21 22 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
22 25 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 3
23 26 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
24 27 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
25 DNF 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -11
26 DNF 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
27 DNF 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
10 Laps

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
3 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 77 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
6 7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
9 12 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
10 10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
11 11 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
DNS 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
7 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
9 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
10 10 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
11 12 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
12 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3

Hot Laps B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.700
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.792
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.892
4 4 77 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.960
5 7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.961
6 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.021
7 11 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.024
8 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.048
9 12 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.221
10 10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.364
11 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.364
12 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.364
13 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.364

Hot Laps B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.659
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.687
3 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.942
4 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.988
5 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.082
6 10 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.177
7 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.244
8 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.278
9 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.319
10 12 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 15.404
11 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.627
12 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.754

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.235
2 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.284
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.462
4 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.471
5 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.558
6 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.564
7 8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.617
8 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.654

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.285
2 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.520
3 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.552
4 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.697
5 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.737
6 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.744
7 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.789
8 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.834
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule