Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
6/18/2022 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

6/18/2022 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

Maryville, TN

Mountain Moonshine Classic

$50,000 to win!

Classes

  • Super Late Models45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

60 Laps

A-Main Mtn Moonshine Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
3 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
4 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
6 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
7 6 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -1
8 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -6
9 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
10 15 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 5
11 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
12 8 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -4
13 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
14 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
15 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
16 24 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
17 16 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
18 17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
19 23 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
20 18 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -2
21 21 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
22 19 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
23 26 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
24 25 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
25 28 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
26 27 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
27 22 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -5
28 13 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -15
10 Laps

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 3 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
3 1 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 17 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
7 8 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
8 7 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
9 12 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
10 14 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
11 9 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
12 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
13 11 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -2
14 10 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -4
DNS 15 24-D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
7 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
8 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
9 9 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
10 11 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 1
11 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -5
DNS 12 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
DNS 13 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
DNS 14 22 Lynn Leach Lynn Leach Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 1
6 8 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
7 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 5 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
9 10 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
10 11 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 1
11 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
DNS 12 24-D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
6 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 6 17 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
8 11 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
9 8 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
10 9 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
11 10 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
2 3 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 1
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 3
6 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
8 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
9 6 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -3
10 9 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN -1
DNS 10 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
3 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
4 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
6 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 10 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 3
8 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
9 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
DNS 9 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
DNS 11 22 Lynn Leach Lynn Leach Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 17.472
2 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.581
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.597
4 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.621
5 8 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.642
6 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.767
7 11 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 17.798
8 1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.866
9 5 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.900
10 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.260
11 10 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 05.998
12 12 24-D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 59.999

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.374
2 10 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.422
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.491
4 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.500
5 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.549
6 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.586
7 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.619
8 8 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 17.705
9 11 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.725
10 6 17 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.741
11 9 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 18.034

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.501
2 3 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 17.575
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.619
4 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.768
5 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.838
6 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.982
7 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.989
8 6 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 18.291
9 8 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 18.296
10 9 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 18.611
11 10 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 59.999

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 17.868
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.966
3 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.991
4 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 18.010
5 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.057
6 7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 18.062
7 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 18.277
8 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 18.343
9 10 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 18.550
10 9 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 59.998
11 11 22 Lynn Leach Lynn Leach Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 59.999

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule