Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
6/4/2022 - West Virginia Motor Speedway

6/4/2022 - West Virginia Motor Speedway

Mineral Wells, WV

Historic 100

$50,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series32 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A-Main Historic 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
4 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 5
5 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
6 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
7 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
8 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
9 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
10 17 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 7
11 14 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
12 15 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
13 8 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -5
14 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
15 20 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 5
16 19 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
17 10 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -7
18 23 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
19 25 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 6
20 24 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
21 12 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -9
22 18 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -4
23 16 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -7
24 22 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
25 21 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
10 Laps

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
3 6 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
4 8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 4
5 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
6 10 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 4
Top 6 transfer
7 15 37F Wayne Francis Wayne Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 8
8 14 16 Josh Tonkin Josh Tonkin Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 6
9 9 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH -
10 11 0 Edward Shuman Edward Shuman Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 1
11 3 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -8
12 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
13 7 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -6
14 12 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -2
15 13 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
DNS 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 8 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 1
8 7 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 7 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 1
7 6 0 Edward Shuman Edward Shuman Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -1
8 8 37F Wayne Francis Wayne Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
7 7 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
8 8 16 Josh Tonkin Josh Tonkin Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
3 7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
4 6 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
6 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
7 8 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 1
8 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 20.054
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.270
3 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 20.273
4 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 20.442
5 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 20.445
6 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20.460
7 14 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.747
8 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.765
9 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 20.859
10 1 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 21.121
11 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 21.137
12 8 0 Edward Shuman Edward Shuman Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 21.608
13 4 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 21.769
14 13 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 22.050
15 9 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 22.353
16 5 37F Wayne Francis Wayne Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 23.792
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.651
2 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.695
3 15 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 20.705
4 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 20.873
5 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 21.016
6 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 21.219
7 10 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 21.239
8 9 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 21.303
9 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 21.331
10 4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 21.386
11 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 21.430
12 16 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 21.481
13 2 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 21.499
14 12 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 21.748
15 14 16 Josh Tonkin Josh Tonkin Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 21.778
16 1 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 22.394

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.949
2 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 20.014
3 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 20.249
4 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20.379
5 1 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 20.693
6 8 0 Edward Shuman Edward Shuman Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 21.355
7 4 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 22.228
8 5 37F Wayne Francis Wayne Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 23.276

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.394
2 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.969
3 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.072
4 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 20.092
5 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.269
6 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.578
7 5 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 22.093
8 1 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 22.279

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.772
2 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.067
3 2 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 20.312
4 4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 20.524
5 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 20.870
6 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 20.916
7 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 21.293
8 1 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 21.903

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 20.012
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 20.049
3 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 20.430
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.469
5 8 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 20.772
6 1 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 21.106
7 6 16 Josh Tonkin Josh Tonkin Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 21.442
8 4 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 21.604
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule