Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
4/9/2022 - Hagerstown Speedway

4/9/2022 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

34 entries

Super Late Models


A-Main (50 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee[6]; 4. 45-Kyle Hardy[5]; 5. 9-Devin Moran[8]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[14]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[13]; 8. 66C-Matt Cosner[9]; 9. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[22]; 10. 25-Shane Clanton[20]; 11. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 12. 8-Kyle Strickler[7]; 13. 89-Ashton Winger[12]; 14. 58-Garrett Alberson[10]; 15. 18D-Daulton Wilson[23]; 16. 0E-Rick Eckert[15]; 17. 15C-Jason Covert[17]; 18. 2T-Kyle Lee[16]; 19. 32J-Justin Weaver[11]; 20. 7-Ross Robinson[21]; 21. 4-Gary Stuhler[25]; 22. 71-Hudson O'Neal[18]; 23. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[2]; 24. 11-Spencer Hughes[24]; 25. 20F-Trever Feathers[19]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 15C-Jason Covert[4]; 2. 20F-Trever Feathers[1]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[6]; 4. 4-Gary Stuhler[3]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 6. 111V-Max Blair[9]; 7. 17-Nick Dickson[5]; 8. 93-Cory Lawler[7]; 9. (DNS) 19-Logan Roberson

B Feature 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 4. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[4]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[5]; 6. 72-Tyler Emory[8]; 7. 76-Andy Haus[6]; 8. 0H-Dale Hollidge[9]; 9. 94-Jason Miller[7]

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 45-Kyle Hardy[2]; 3. 66C-Matt Cosner[4]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[7]; 5. 20F-Trever Feathers[6]; 6. 4-Gary Stuhler[8]; 7. 17-Nick Dickson[5]; 8. 93-Cory Lawler[9]; 9. (DNF) 111V-Max Blair[3]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler[2]; 3. 32J-Justin Weaver[1]; 4. 0E-Rick Eckert[3]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[6]; 6. 15C-Jason Covert[8]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson[5]; 8. 19-Logan Roberson[7]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[2]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee[3]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson[7]; 8. 94-Jason Miller[8]; 9. 0H-Dale Hollidge[9]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[2]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[3]; 4. 2T-Kyle Lee[4]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton[5]; 6. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[7]; 7. 76-Andy Haus[8]; 8. 72-Tyler Emory[6]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.996[4]; 2. 32J-Justin Weaver, 00:19.103[8]; 3. 45-Kyle Hardy, 00:19.224[6]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:19.264[3]; 5. 111V-Max Blair, 00:19.276[10]; 6. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:19.304[9]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:19.351[14]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:19.372[16]; 9. 17-Nick Dickson, 00:19.405[17]; 10. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:19.566[5]; 11. 20F-Trever Feathers, 00:19.605[12]; 12. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:19.615[7]; 13. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:19.698[13]; 14. 19-Logan Roberson, 00:19.724[2]; 15. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:19.767[11]; 16. 15C-Jason Covert, 00:19.977[15]; 17. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:20.231[1]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:19.235[8]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:19.293[6]; 3. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:19.389[9]; 4. 9-Devin Moran, 00:19.476[1]; 5. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:19.494[15]; 6. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:19.525[16]; 7. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.550[13]; 8. 2T-Kyle Lee, 00:19.605[2]; 9. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:19.716[11]; 10. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:19.795[3]; 11. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:19.840[5]; 12. 72-Tyler Emory, 00:20.002[14]; 13. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:20.078[4]; 14. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:20.079[7]; 15. 94-Jason Miller, 00:20.079[17]; 16. 76-Andy Haus, 00:20.314[12]; 17. 0H-Dale Hollidge, 00:20.362[10]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 32J-Justin Weaver, 00:18.319[8]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.391[4]; 3. 45-Kyle Hardy, 00:18.434[6]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:18.597[7]; 5. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:18.636[9]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:18.649[3]; 7. 19-Logan Roberson, 00:18.921[2]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:18.943[5]; 9. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:18.989[1]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:18.424[4]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.619[7]; 3. 20F-Trever Feathers, 00:18.823[3]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:18.942[5]; 5. 15C-Jason Covert, 00:18.964[6]; 6. 111V-Max Blair, 00:19.048[1]; 7. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:19.117[2]; 8. 17-Nick Dickson, 00:19.190[8]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:18.766[8]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:18.837[3]; 3. 2T-Kyle Lee, 00:18.895[2]; 4. 9-Devin Moran, 00:18.961[1]; 5. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:19.350[6]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:19.382[4]; 7. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:19.491[7]; 8. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:19.492[9]; 9. (DNS) 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:19.492

Hot Laps 4: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.198[4]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:19.576[6]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:19.577[7]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:19.590[2]; 5. 0H-Dale Hollidge, 00:19.614[1]; 6. 72-Tyler Emory, 00:19.911[5]; 7. 94-Jason Miller, 00:20.151[8]; 8. 76-Andy Haus[3]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule