Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
3/20/2022 - Atomic Speedway

3/20/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Buckeye Spring 50

$12,000 to win!

Classes

  • Impact Race Gear Late Models31 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Southern Ohio Legends17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Impact Race Gear Late Models

50 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
4 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
5 3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
6 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
7 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 12 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
10 14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
11 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
12 17 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
13 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
14 11 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
15 18 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
16 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
17 20 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
18 23 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 5
19 21 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
20 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -12
21 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -6
22 22 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
23 24 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
24 13 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -11
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
5 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 8 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 3
8 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
9 11 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 2
10 14 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 4
11 4 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -7
12 12 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -
DNS 9 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 13 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
6 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 5 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
8 8 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 6 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
7 7 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
6 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
7 7 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -
8 8 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
4 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
6 4 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -2
7 7 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.109
2 13 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.323
3 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.407
4 14 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.417
5 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.437
6 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.595
7 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.626
8 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.942
9 15 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.025
10 16 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.081
11 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.106
12 10 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.123
13 11 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.301
14 4 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.500
15 2 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH 14.925
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.429
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.508
3 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.640
4 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.818
5 14 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.856
6 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.869
7 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.885
8 2 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 13.970
9 8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.021
10 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.045
11 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.066
12 13 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.499
13 15 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 14.854
14 4 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 15.329
15 12 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 15.457

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.695
2 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.100
3 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.336
4 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.529
5 4 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.543
6 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.632
7 2 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH 17.229
8 1 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH 58.000

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.588
2 3 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.737
3 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.766
4 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.770
5 2 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.989
6 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.120

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.528
2 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.614
3 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.731
4 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.759
5 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.973
6 8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.005
7 2 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 14.187
8 4 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 15.919

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.450
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.517
3 6 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.695
4 5 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.836
5 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.156
6 4 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 15.641
7 7 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 16.020

Southern Ohio Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 1
2 4 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 2
3 3 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
4 1 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -3
5 14 13 Scott Chaney Scott Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 9
6 6 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
7 7 7W John Gutman John Gutman -
8 16 12B Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 8
9 8 3 GREG MAGILL GREG MAGILL Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
10 11 M80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 1
11 9 328 Jake Givens Jake Givens Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -2
12 10 47N Neaveh Polley Neaveh Polley West Union, OH West Union, OH -2
DNS 5 1 Bill Bolar Bill Bolar Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
DNS 17 002 Daryl Bumgarner Daryl Bumgarner Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH -
DNS 13 17 Cale Maybin Cale Maybin Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
DNS 15 4T Tom Partin Tom Partin -
DNS 12 92 Aaron Pendleton Aaron Pendleton Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 1
2 1 21X Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -1
3 5 1 Bill Bolar Bill Bolar Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 2
4 7 7W John Gutman John Gutman 3
5 8 328 Jake Givens Jake Givens Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 3
6 6 M80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -
7 4 17 Cale Maybin Cale Maybin Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
8 3 4T Tom Partin Tom Partin -5
9 9 002 Daryl Bumgarner Daryl Bumgarner Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 1
2 7 3 GREG MAGILL GREG MAGILL Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
3 6 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
4 3 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -1
5 8 47N Neaveh Polley Neaveh Polley West Union, OH West Union, OH 3
6 1 92 Aaron Pendleton Aaron Pendleton Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -5
7 4 13 Scott Chaney Scott Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
8 5 12B Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -3
All transfer
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule