Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
2/10/2022 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/10/2022 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

75 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A-Main (40 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[8]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[16]; 4. 9-Devin Moran[9]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal[17]; 6. 111V-Max Blair[1]; 7. 1T-Tyler Erb[25]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson[15]; 9. 89-Ashton Winger[4]; 10. 3S-Brian Shirley[5]; 11. 25-Shane Clanton[14]; 12. 2S-Stormy Scott[26]; 13. 16-Tyler Bruening[10]; 14. 58-Garrett Alberson[20]; 15. 1ST-Johnny Scott[21]; 16. 7-Ross Robinson[22]; 17. 20-Jimmy Owens[13]; 18. 39-Tim McCreadie[6]; 19. 99B-Boom Briggs[23]; 20. 81E-Tanner English[12]; 21. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[11]; 22. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 23. 11-Spencer Hughes[7]; 24. 212-Josh Putnam[24]; 25. 44B-Colten Burdette[19]; 26. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[18]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 44B-Colten Burdette[2]; 2. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 3. 18J-Chase Junghans[10]; 4. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[1]; 5. 4G-Bob Gardner[3]; 6. 58W-Mark Whitener[6]; 7. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[8]; 8. 0J-Jake O'Neil[17]; 9. 27M-Michael Lake[5]; 10. 1G-Ryan King[12]; 11. 130-Chase Osterhoff[7]; 12. 151-Kyle Lear[16]; 13. 31-Ken Monahan[11]; 14. 5*-Bryant Dickinson[19]; 15. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[14]; 16. (DNS) 7T-Drake Troutman; 17. (DNS) 94-Jason Miller; 18. (DNS) 0H-Dale Hollidge; 19. (DNS) 16H-Clinton Hersh

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 99B-Boom Briggs[2]; 3. 48-Colton Flinner[3]; 4. 20B-Todd Brennan[7]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner[8]; 6. 4-Kody Evans[12]; 7. 6T-Tim Dohm[11]; 8. 22R-Will Roland[9]; 9. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr[14]; 10. 16N-Brian Nuttall Jr[16]; 11. 17SS-Brenden Smith[13]; 12. J8-Jadon Frame[19]; 13. 6B-Adam Boyd[15]; 14. 93-Mason Oberkramer[5]; 15. 71M-Pierce McCarter[17]; 16. 2X-John Henderson[10]; 17. 11R-Josh Rice[6]; 18. 6S-Blake Spencer[4]; 19. (DNS) 3B-Billy Boyd Sr

B Feature 3 DirtonDirt.com (10 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[3]; 2. 212-Josh Putnam[2]; 3. 97-Cody Overton[1]; 4. 81-Jason Riggs[5]; 5. 33-Jeff Mathews[6]; 6. 99-Kyle Hardy[7]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[4]; 8. 119-Chad McClellan[15]; 9. 11AC-Trevor Collins[13]; 10. 19M-Jason Hiett[12]; 11. 503-Jason Miles[11]; 12. KB0-Kerry King[16]; 13. 1Z-Logan Zarin[14]; 14. 27-Joe Denby[17]; 15. 1T-Tyler Erb[8]; 16. 2D-Dan Stone[10]; 17. 354-Chris Nash[18]; 18. (DNS) 2S-Stormy Scott

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 111V-Max Blair[2]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes[3]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[6]; 4. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[5]; 5. 4G-Bob Gardner[9]; 6. 27M-Michael Lake[11]; 7. 130-Chase Osterhoff[12]; 8. 7T-Drake Troutman[8]; 9. 31-Ken Monahan[13]; 10. 94-Jason Miller[7]; 11. 0H-Dale Hollidge[4]; 12. 0J-Jake O'Neil[10]; 13. (DQ) 10-Garrett Smith[1]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[4]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 4. 44B-Colten Burdette[2]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson[6]; 6. 58W-Mark Whitener[5]; 7. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[11]; 8. 18J-Chase Junghans[7]; 9. 1G-Ryan King[8]; 10. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[10]; 11. 151-Kyle Lear[12]; 12. 16H-Clinton Hersh[9]; 13. 5*-Bryant Dickinson[13]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 3S-Brian Shirley[1]; 2. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner[5]; 6. 93-Mason Oberkramer[6]; 7. 20B-Todd Brennan[7]; 8. 22R-Will Roland[10]; 9. 6T-Tim Dohm[9]; 10. 17SS-Brenden Smith[12]; 11. 6B-Adam Boyd[11]; 12. 71M-Pierce McCarter[8]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs[5]; 5. 6S-Blake Spencer[4]; 6. 11R-Josh Rice[7]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner[8]; 8. 2X-John Henderson[10]; 9. 4-Kody Evans[9]; 10. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr[11]; 11. 16N-Brian Nuttall Jr[6]; 12. 3B-Billy Boyd Sr[13]; 13. J8-Jadon Frame[12]

Heat 5 Wrisco Industries (8 Laps): 1. 89-Ashton Winger[1]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[2]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 4. 97-Cody Overton[3]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott[6]; 6. 81-Jason Riggs[7]; 7. 99-Kyle Hardy[5]; 8. 2S-Stormy Scott[8]; 9. 503-Jason Miles[9]; 10. 11AC-Trevor Collins[10]; 11. 119-Chad McClellan[11]; 12. 27-Joe Denby[12]

Heat 6 Lucas Oil (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[2]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[3]; 5. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[8]; 6. 33-Jeff Mathews[4]; 7. 1T-Tyler Erb[9]; 8. 2D-Dan Stone[6]; 9. 19M-Jason Hiett[7]; 10. 1Z-Logan Zarin[10]; 11. KB0-Kerry King[11]; 12. 354-Chris Nash[12]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.429[27]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.649[23]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.671[17]; 4. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.699[36]; 5. 44B-Colten Burdette, 00:14.755[34]; 6. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.770[6]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.786[33]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.812[19]; 9. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.820[31]; 10. 0H-Dale Hollidge, 00:14.864[11]; 11. 9-Devin Moran, 00:14.867[4]; 12. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.886[38]; 13. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:14.929[37]; 14. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:14.969[10]; 15. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:14.997[5]; 16. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.015[7]; 17. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.037[2]; 18. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:15.066[20]; 19. 94-Jason Miller, 00:15.187[16]; 20. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:15.197[35]; 21. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.215[13]; 22. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:15.216[22]; 23. 1G-Ryan King, 00:15.237[24]; 24. 71M-Pierce McCarter, 00:15.303[32]; 25. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:15.356[21]; 26. 16H-Clinton Hersh, 00:15.358[9]; 27. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:15.421[26]; 28. 0J-Jake O'Neil, 00:15.489[28]; 29. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:15.499[12]; 30. 22R-Will Roland, 00:15.522[1]; 31. 27M-Michael Lake, 00:15.522[14]; 32. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:15.541[8]; 33. 6B-Adam Boyd, 00:15.655[15]; 34. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:15.688[30]; 35. 151-Kyle Lear, 00:15.689[3]; 36. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.707[29]; 37. 31-Ken Monahan, 00:15.855[18]; 38. 5*-Bryant Dickinson, 00:16.495[25]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.394[12]; 2. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:14.498[21]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.680[22]; 4. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.710[26]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.727[7]; 6. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.848[25]; 7. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.918[23]; 8. 97-Cody Overton, 00:14.935[37]; 9. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.965[28]; 10. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:14.983[33]; 11. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.046[5]; 12. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:15.054[8]; 13. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.064[6]; 14. 99-Kyle Hardy, 00:15.098[24]; 15. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.125[30]; 16. 16N-Brian Nuttall Jr, 00:15.155[4]; 17. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:15.159[14]; 18. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.178[36]; 19. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:15.205[13]; 20. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:15.225[27]; 21. 19M-Jason Hiett, 00:15.227[19]; 22. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.264[29]; 23. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.265[11]; 24. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:15.270[34]; 25. 4-Kody Evans, 00:15.296[10]; 26. 503-Jason Miles, 00:15.333[3]; 27. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.410[32]; 28. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.417[18]; 29. 11AC-Trevor Collins, 00:15.475[2]; 30. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:15.549[35]; 31. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr, 00:15.612[1]; 32. 119-Chad McClellan, 00:15.650[31]; 33. KB0-Kerry King, 00:15.768[9]; 34. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:15.939[15]; 35. 27-Joe Denby, 00:16.064[17]; 36. 354-Chris Nash, 00:16.153[20]; 37. 3B-Billy Boyd Sr, 00:59.000[16]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:16.478[10]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.501[4]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.914[7]; 4. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:17.032[5]; 5. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:17.203[8]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:17.308[2]; 7. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:17.655[6]; 8. 16H-Clinton Hersh, 00:17.817[9]; 9. 151-Kyle Lear, 00:18.286[3]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 0H-Dale Hollidge, 00:16.233[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:16.248[7]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.544[9]; 4. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:16.773[3]; 5. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:17.025[10]; 6. 6B-Adam Boyd, 00:17.230[5]; 7. 94-Jason Miller, 00:17.344[6]; 8. 31-Ken Monahan, 00:17.369[8]; 9. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:17.485[2]; 10. 27M-Michael Lake, 00:18.092[4]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 10-Garrett Smith[7]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 3. 6T-Tim Dohm[6]; 4. 4G-Bob Gardner[1]; 5. 1G-Ryan King[4]; 6. 17SS-Brenden Smith[9]; 7. 0J-Jake O'Neil[8]; 8. 7T-Drake Troutman[2]; 9. 5*-Bryant Dickinson[5]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.744[9]; 2. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.788[8]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.139[2]; 4. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:16.174[1]; 5. 71M-Pierce McCarter, 00:16.201[3]; 6. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:16.243[6]; 7. 44B-Colten Burdette, 00:16.331[5]; 8. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.369[4]; 9. 111V-Max Blair, 00:17.128[7]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.385[5]; 2. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.757[6]; 3. 503-Jason Miles, 00:16.151[3]; 4. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:16.169[8]; 5. 16N-Brian Nuttall Jr, 00:16.253[4]; 6. 4-Kody Evans, 00:16.353[10]; 7. 11AC-Trevor Collins, 00:16.391[2]; 8. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:16.448[7]; 9. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr, 00:16.924[1]; 10. KB0-Kerry King, 00:17.642[9]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.498[2]; 2. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.099[1]; 3. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:15.441[4]; 4. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.906[8]; 5. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:16.069[3]; 6. 19M-Jason Hiett, 00:16.216[9]; 7. 3B-Billy Boyd Sr, 00:59.000[6]

Hot Laps 7: 1. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.714[6]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.869[7]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.221[3]; 4. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:15.296[8]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.677[9]; 6. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.679[4]; 7. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.833[2]; 8. 99-Kyle Hardy, 00:15.852[5]; 9. 354-Chris Nash, 00:37.267[1]

Hot Laps 8: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.058[4]; 2. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.278[8]; 3. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.282[9]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.289[2]; 5. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:15.386[5]; 6. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:15.657[6]; 7. 119-Chad McClellan, 00:15.902[3]; 8. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:16.149[1]; 9. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:18.096[7]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule