Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/3/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

2/3/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Winter Nationals

$10,000 to win!

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A-MainGeneral Tire Winter Nationals Presented by LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 15 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
4 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
5 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
6 21 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15
7 4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
8 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 10
9 17 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 8
10 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
11 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
12 19 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
13 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
14 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
15 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
16 25 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
17 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -9
18 20 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
19 10 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -9
20 24 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
21 26 16D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
22 14 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -8
23 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
24 5 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -19
25 22 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -3
26 11 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -15
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
5 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 9 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 3
7 11 16D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
8 8 0J Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 13 C02 Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 4
10 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -5
11 12 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
12 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
13 10 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -3
DNS 14 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
3 6 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
5 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
6 12 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
7 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
8 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
9 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -8
10 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
11 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
DNS 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 13 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
3 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
6 7 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
7 11 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
8 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
9 9 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
10 5 16D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -5
11 6 C02 Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
4 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
6 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
7 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 7 0J Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
9 9 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -
10 11 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
11 10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
3 8 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
4 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 5
6 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
7 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
8 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
9 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -6
10 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
DNS 11 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
4 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
6 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
7 9 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
8 6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
9 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
10 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.170
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.322
3 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.364
4 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.544
5 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.647
6 14 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.691
7 2 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.799
8 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.825
9 1 16D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.880
10 10 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.900
11 19 C02 Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 17.915
12 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.921
13 16 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.948
14 6 0J Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 18.000
15 20 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.033
16 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.035
17 17 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.120
18 4 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 18.127
19 22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.327
20 7 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 18.591
21 18 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.667
22 11 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 19.442
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.087
2 2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.107
3 16 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.236
4 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.277
5 13 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 17.327
6 21 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.368
7 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.548
8 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.572
9 7 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.573
10 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.584
11 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.642
12 18 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.707
13 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.734
14 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.769
15 5 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.779
16 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.794
17 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.843
18 1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.897
19 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 17.995
20 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.647
21 14 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 13.172

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.045
2 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 19.283
3 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.300
4 10 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.405
5 1 16D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.621
6 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.671
7 4 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 19.841
8 2 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.018
9 6 0J Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 20.285
10 11 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 20.451
11 7 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 21.259

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.951
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.962
3 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.022
4 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.309
5 9 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 19.388
6 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.476
7 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.722
8 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 19.827
9 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.116
10 6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 20.386
11 8 C02 Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 20.488

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.598
2 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.620
3 5 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.922
4 1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 18.959
5 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.962
6 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 18.986
7 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 19.003
8 2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 19.066
9 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.257
10 7 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 19.366
11 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 59.000

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.103
2 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.236
3 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 18.411
4 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.421
5 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.031
6 5 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.090
7 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.330
8 7 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.342
9 3 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.923
10 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 59.000

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule