Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
1/27/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/27/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

47 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Super Bowl of Racing A-Main (40 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[4]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[6]; 3. 6-Kyle Larson[2]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 7. 1R-Josh Richards[21]; 8. 71-Hudson O'Neal[11]; 9. 49-Jonathan Davenport[9]; 10. 20-Jimmy Owens[23]; 11. 16-Tyler Bruening[8]; 12. 18D-Daulton Wilson[5]; 13. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[25]; 14. 97-Cody Overton[18]; 15. 58-Garrett Alberson[28]; 16. 44M-Chris Madden[19]; 17. 40B-Kyle Bronson[14]; 18. 25-Shane Clanton[24]; 19. 89-Ashton Winger[15]; 20. 157-Mike Marlar[12]; 21. 11-Spencer Hughes[27]; 22. 10-Garrett Smith[20]; 23. 8-Kyle Strickler[17]; 24. 111-Steven Roberts[22]; 25. 19R-Ryan Gustin[10]; 26. 58W-Mark Whitener[13]; 27. 2S-Stormy Scott[26]; 28. 3S-Brian Shirley[16]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 44M-Chris Madden[2]; 2. 1R-Josh Richards[1]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[9]; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[4]; 6. 79-Ross Bailes[3]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner[12]; 8. 25-Shane Clanton[13]; 9. 1ST-Johnny Scott[7]; 10. 48-Colton Flinner[15]; 11. 99B-Boom Briggs[10]; 12. 2X-John Henderson[11]; 13. 20-Jimmy Owens[14]; 14. 18J-Chase Junghans[6]; 15. 7-Ross Robinson[8]

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 2. 111-Steven Roberts[2]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[3]; 5. 4A-Michael Arnold[4]; 6. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[6]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson[8]; 8. 2D-Dan Stone[7]; 9. 19M-Jason Hiett[10]; 10. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr[9]; 11. 6S-Blake Spencer[14]; 12. 33X-Jeff Mathews[11]; 13. (DNS) 2M-Allen Murray; 14. (DNS) 14JR-Trey Mills

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 3. 58W-Mark Whitener[4]; 4. 1R-Josh Richards[7]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 6. 1ST-Johnny Scott[6]; 7. 99B-Boom Briggs[8]; 8. 25-Shane Clanton[3]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[2]; 4. 44M-Chris Madden[4]; 5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson[6]; 7. 2X-John Henderson[7]; 8. (DNS) 20-Jimmy Owens

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 3. 8-Kyle Strickler[4]; 4. 79-Ross Bailes[2]; 5. 18J-Chase Junghans[5]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton[8]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner[6]; 8. 48-Colton Flinner[7]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 6-Kyle Larson[1]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 4. 10-Garrett Smith[2]; 5. 4A-Michael Arnold[7]; 6. 2D-Dan Stone[4]; 7. 19M-Jason Hiett[6]; 8. (DNS) 2M-Allen Murray

Heat 5 eBay Motors (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 4. 111-Steven Roberts[4]; 5. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[8]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson[6]; 7. 33X-Jeff Mathews[7]; 8. 6S-Blake Spencer[5]

Heat 6 Super Clean (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 3. 97-Cody Overton[2]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 5. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[5]; 6. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr[7]; 7. 14JR-Trey Mills[6]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.037[4]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.094[11]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.096[2]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.096[18]; 5. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.101[7]; 6. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.106[14]; 7. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.107[22]; 8. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.116[5]; 9. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.126[21]; 10. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:15.140[19]; 11. 44M-Chris Madden, 00:15.206[10]; 12. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.208[20]; 13. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.296[12]; 14. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.390[1]; 15. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:15.421[15]; 16. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:15.431[8]; 17. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.486[9]; 18. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.525[24]; 19. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:15.568[3]; 20. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.626[23]; 21. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.665[16]; 22. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.690[17]; 23. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.690[6]; 24. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:59.000[13]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 6-Kyle Larson, 00:15.008[9]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.012[17]; 3. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.203[22]; 4. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.222[3]; 5. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.259[2]; 6. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.273[18]; 7. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.293[21]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.305[10]; 9. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.330[8]; 10. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.344[11]; 11. 111-Steven Roberts, 00:15.367[6]; 12. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.376[7]; 13. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.461[4]; 14. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:15.468[1]; 15. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.547[16]; 16. 19M-Jason Hiett, 00:15.549[5]; 17. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.659[19]; 18. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:15.661[20]; 19. 4A-Michael Arnold, 00:15.826[14]; 20. 33X-Jeff Mathews, 00:15.933[23]; 21. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr, 00:16.113[12]; 22. 2M-Allen Murray, 00:50.314[13]; 23. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:59.000[15]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.000[4]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.157[5]; 3. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:15.242[8]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.267[2]; 5. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.363[7]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.409[6]; 7. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:15.436[3]; 8. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.700[1]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.918[5]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.086[3]; 3. 44M-Chris Madden, 00:15.159[2]; 4. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.353[6]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.460[8]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.493[1]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.590[4]; 8. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:16.618[7]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.270[2]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.337[6]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.447[5]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.561[8]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.568[4]; 6. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.569[7]; 7. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:15.581[3]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.839[1]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 111-Steven Roberts, 00:15.091[6]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.220[8]; 3. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.292[3]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.367[4]; 5. 19M-Jason Hiett, 00:15.456[5]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.619[7]; 7. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:15.676[1]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.738[2]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 6-Kyle Larson, 00:15.027[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.187[7]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.425[2]; 4. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.533[3]; 5. 4A-Michael Arnold, 00:15.735[6]; 6. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr, 00:16.027[4]; 7. 2M-Allen Murray, 00:16.284[5]; 8. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.517[8]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.995[6]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.121[5]; 3. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.124[1]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.199[3]; 5. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.284[2]; 6. 33X-Jeff Mathews, 00:15.932[7]; 7. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:16.625[4]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule