Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/20/2021 - I-80 Speedway

7/20/2021 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Al Belt Custom Homes I-80 Nationals

Classes

  • Super Late Models43 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Bragging Rights Late Models31 entries

Track Contact

News

Overton Over O’Neal in I-80 Opener Tuesday Night
Overton Over O’Neal in I-80 Opener Tuesday Night

GREENWOOD, NE (July 20, 2021) – Brandon Overton found himself in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory lane at I-80 Speedway for the Al Belt Custom Homes I-80 Nationals. During the 30 lap A-Main e...

I-80 Speedway Offers Staggering Purse in July
I-80 Speedway Offers Staggering Purse in July

Batavia, OH (March 5, 2021) - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series officials along with I-80 Speedway promoters are thrilled to announce one of the biggest weeks in super late model history with an unhea...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

30 Laps

Al Belt Custom HomesI-80 Nationals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 7
5 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
7 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
8 15 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 7
9 14 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 5
10 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
11 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
12 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
13 19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 6
14 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
15 23 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 8
16 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -10
17 20 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
18 16 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
19 24 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 5
20 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -16
21 18 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
22 22 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
23 8 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -15
24 17 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -7
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -4
6 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 7 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
8 11 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
9 10 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
10 DNF 8 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -2
DNS 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
DNS 12 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
DNS 13 214 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 11 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 7
5 4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
6 7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 5 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
8 9 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
9 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
10 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
11 8 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
12 12 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
6 9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
7 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 10 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
9 8 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
10 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
11 11 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 8 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
9 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
10 7 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
DNS 11 214 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
2 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
3 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
4 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
5 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
7 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
8 9 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 1
9 10 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
10 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 3 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
3 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -4
7 7 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
8 8 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
9 9 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
10 11 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
11 10 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.669
2 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.791
3 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.831
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.844
5 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.887
6 9 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.961
7 15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.970
8 21 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.006
9 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.117
10 11 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.195
11 16 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.231
12 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.282
13 19 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.347
14 2 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.465
15 5 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 17.576
16 12 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.617
17 18 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.649
18 14 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.700
19 22 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.926
20 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.287
21 1 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 18.351
22 8 214 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 59.000
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.644
2 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.854
3 20 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.855
4 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.859
5 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.880
6 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.890
7 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.987
8 6 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 17.024
9 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.092
10 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.146
11 12 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.155
12 16 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.359
13 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.492
14 15 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 17.521
15 13 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.525
16 14 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 17.545
17 21 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 17.620
18 10 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 18.511
19 8 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.706
20 11 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 58.000
21 19 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 59.000

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.544
2 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.794
3 2 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.975
4 9 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.995
5 11 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18.019
6 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.031
7 5 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 18.332
8 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.513
9 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.676
10 1 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 19.495
11 8 214 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.817

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.379
2 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.538
3 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.745
4 1 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.751
5 7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.789
6 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.798
7 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.801
8 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 18.021
9 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.129
10 11 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 18.166
11 10 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.790
2 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.321
3 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.344
4 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.398
5 6 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 17.420
6 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.425
7 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.577
8 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.093
9 8 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 19.366
10 10 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 19.587
DNS 11 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 19.587

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 17.177
2 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.408
3 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.423
4 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.446
5 4 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 17.486
6 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.551
7 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.683
8 10 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 17.802
9 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 17.865
10 8 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC

Bragging Rights Late Models

22 Laps

A Feature 1Dirt Track Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 3
2 2 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 1 3 Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
4 6 21D Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 2
5 7 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
6 13 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 7
7 17 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 10
8 5 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
9 8 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -1
10 12 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 2
11 14 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
12 16 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 4
13 18 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 5
14 9 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
15 15 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
16 11 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -5
17 10 98 Brandon Saltzman Brandon Saltzman Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -7
18 19 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
19 20 94 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
20 3 18 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -17
8 Laps

B Feature 1Dirt Track Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 2 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
3 5 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 52 Rob Kosiski Rob Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
5 9 56T Andrew Tilley Andrew Tilley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
6 8 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
7 7 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
8 4 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -4
9 6 21T Tyler Harr Tyler Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -3
8 Laps

B Feature 2Dirt Track Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 5
2 1 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -1
3 4 94 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 9P Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
5 5 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 2 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 8 8BALL Joe Robey Joe Robey Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
8 7 21 Tracy Harr Tracy Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -1
6 Laps

Heat 1Dirt Track Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 4 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
3 7 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 4
4 2 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -2
5 1 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 6 94 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 5 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -2
8 8 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
2 4 21D Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 2
3 2 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
4 6 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 2
5 3 52 Rob Kosiski Rob Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
6 7 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 1
7 8 21T Tyler Harr Tyler Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 1
8 1 8BALL Joe Robey Joe Robey Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -7
6 Laps

Heat 3Dirt Track Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 5
2 2 98 Brandon Saltzman Brandon Saltzman Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
3 7 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
4 1 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
5 8 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
6 5 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
7 3 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -4
8 4 56T Andrew Tilley Andrew Tilley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 4Dirt Track Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 4 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
3 2 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
4 6 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 1 9P Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -4
6 5 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 7 21 Tracy Harr Tracy Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule