Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
7/21/2021 - I-80 Speedway

7/21/2021 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Al Belt Custom Homes I-80 Nationals

Classes

  • Super Late Models44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Bragging Rights Late Models34 entries

Track Contact

News

I-80 Speedway Offers Staggering Purse in July
I-80 Speedway Offers Staggering Purse in July

Batavia, OH (March 5, 2021) - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series officials along with I-80 Speedway promoters are thrilled to announce one of the biggest weeks in super late model history with an unhea...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

30 Laps

Al Belt Custom HomesI-80 Nationals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
3 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10
4 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
5 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5
7 14 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 7
8 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -5
9 11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
10 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
11 22 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 11
12 10 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
13 15 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
14 21 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 7
15 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
16 19 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 3
17 12 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -5
18 17 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
19 23 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
20 24 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
21 20 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
22 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -17
23 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -14
24 18 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
2 3 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
3 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
5 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
6 10 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
7 8 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
8 7 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
9 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
11 11 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
12 12 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
13 13 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
5 8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
6 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
7 10 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 3
8 7 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -1
9 13 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
10 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
11 9 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
12 4 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -8
13 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
4 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
5 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -4
6 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -3
7 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 9 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
9 8 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
10 11 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 1
11 10 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
6 8 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
7 1 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -6
8 9 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
9 11 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 2
10 10 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -9
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
3 2 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 8 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
6 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
7 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
8 6 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
9 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
11 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
2 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
3 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
4 4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
5 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
6 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -5
8 11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
9 10 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 1
10 8 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
11 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.242
2 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.347
3 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.436
4 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.478
5 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.508
6 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.578
7 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.597
8 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.610
9 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.638
10 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.652
11 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.759
12 11 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 17.784
13 21 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.863
14 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.868
15 20 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 18.137
16 22 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 18.144
17 17 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.575
18 2 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 18.608
19 14 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.701
20 12 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 19.349
21 5 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 19.757
22 15 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 56.000
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.726
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.734
3 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.763
4 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.770
5 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.818
6 16 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.839
7 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.895
8 10 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.927
9 8 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 17.962
10 15 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.963
11 19 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.010
12 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.011
13 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 18.040
14 11 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.041
15 20 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 18.113
16 12 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 18.279
17 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.327
18 13 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.346
19 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 18.357
20 18 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 18.638
21 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 58.000
22 17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 59.000

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.070
2 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.304
3 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.717
4 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.772
5 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.781
6 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.855
7 2 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 19.159
8 5 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 20.034

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.793
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.084
3 3 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 18.677
4 6 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.928
5 4 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 19.201
6 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.445
7 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 20.106

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.626
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.917
3 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.926
4 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.146
5 7 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 18.153
6 5 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 18.221
7 2 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.317

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.482
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.616
3 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.683
4 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.827
5 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.236
6 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 18.255
7 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 18.381
8 8 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 18.387

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.484
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.496
3 7 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.745
4 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.861
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.027
6 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.105
7 4 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 18.427

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.464
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.497
3 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.868
4 7 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.903
5 5 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 17.914
6 3 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 18.816
7 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 21.141

Bragging Rights Late Models

23 Laps

A Feature 1AM Contracting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21D Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
2 5 18 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
3 3 3 Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 6 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 2
5 10 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
6 7 56T Andrew Tilley Andrew Tilley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 15 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 8
8 4 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -4
9 2 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -7
10 17 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
11 14 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 3
12 11 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
13 16 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 3
14 12 94 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
15 9 52 Rob Kosiski Rob Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -6
16 20 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
17 13 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
18 18 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
19 8 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -11
20 19 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
8 Laps

B Feature 1AM Contracting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
2 3 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 6 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
5 2 21 Tracy Harr Tracy Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -3
6 10 8BALL Joe Robey Joe Robey Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 4
7 4 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
8 5 98 Brandon Saltzman Brandon Saltzman Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
9 8 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
10 9 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2AM Contracting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 2
2 1 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 6 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 21T Tyler Harr Tyler Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 4
5 4 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
6 5 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -1
7 2 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -5
8 7 9P Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
9 9 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 10 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1AM Contracting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -
3 4 52 Rob Kosiski Rob Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
4 6 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
5 9 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 4
6 7 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
7 5 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -2
8 3 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
9 8 8BALL Joe Robey Joe Robey Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 2AM Contracting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 1
2 6 56T Andrew Tilley Andrew Tilley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
3 1 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
4 7 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
5 5 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 8 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
7 3 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
8 4 21T Tyler Harr Tyler Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -4
9 9 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 3AM Constracting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
2 8 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
3 3 94 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 5 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 7 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 2
6 6 98 Brandon Saltzman Brandon Saltzman Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
7 4 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
8 2 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
6 Laps

Heat 4AM Contracting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 2 21D Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
3 3 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -
4 4 21 Tracy Harr Tracy Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -
5 5 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -
6 6 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -
7 7 9P Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -
8 8 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule