Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech Raceway

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
10/16/2021 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/16/2021 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

60 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A-Main DTWC (100 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[8]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[17]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[12]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[13]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[19]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[24]; 8. 11H-Spencer Hughes[3]; 9. 71-Hudson O'Neal[18]; 10. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 11. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[21]; 12. 14-Josh Richards[23]; 13. 81E-Tanner English[11]; 14. 0-Scott Bloomquist[6]; 15. 12J-Jason Jameson[14]; 16. 9-Devin Moran[2]; 17. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[7]; 18. 99B-Boom Briggs[16]; 19. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 20. 25-Shane Clanton[9]; 21. 2S-Stormy Scott[22]; 22. 19R-Ryan Gustin[15]; 23. 11R-Josh Rice[26]; 24. D8-Dustin Linville[20]; 25. 1G-Devin Gilpin[10]; 26. 81F-Brandon Fouts[25]

B-Main 1 LINE-X (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice[4]; 4. 14-Josh Richards[3]; 5. 11J-Jared Hawkins[5]; 6. 17D-Zack Dohm[6]; 7. 11W-Ronnie Whitt[7]; 8. 33K-Kevin Wagner[13]; 9. 10-Nathon Loney[11]; 10. 144-Anthony Kinkade[15]; 11. 95J-Jerry Bowersock[8]; 12. 81F-Brandon Fouts[14]; 13. 20B-Todd Brennan[17]; 14. 21H-Robby Hensley[20]; 15. 5M-Ryan Markham[10]; 16. 32A-Robert Starret[19]; 17. 21E-Richie Edwards[18]; 18. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[12]; 19. 15B-Dean Bowen[9]; 20. 1L-Corey Lewis[16]; 21. (DNS) KC44-KC Burdette

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. D8-Dustin Linville[1]; 2. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 3. C9-Steve Casebolt[2]; 4. 44B-Colten Burdette[5]; 5. 71C-RJ Conley[3]; 6. 111V-Max Blair[6]; 7. 111M-Matthew Lux[8]; 8. 66C-Matt Cosner[9]; 9. 71R-Rod Conley[11]; 10. 18C-Chris Carpenter[17]; 11. 1B-Nick Bocook[10]; 12. 48-Colton Flinner[12]; 13. 17ST-Shannon Thornsberry[7]; 14. CJ1-Charlie Jude[13]; 15. 1SB-Shane Bailey[15]; 16. 145-Chase Frohnapfel[19]; 17. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[16]; 18. (DNS) 2M-Allen Murray; 19. (DNS) 6T-Tim Dohm

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[3]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 5. 11R-Josh Rice[5]; 6. 11W-Ronnie Whitt[7]; 7. 5M-Ryan Markham[8]; 8. 33K-Kevin Wagner[9]; 9. 1L-Corey Lewis[6]; 10. (DNS) 21H-Robby Hensley

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Spencer Hughes[1]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin[6]; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 5. 11J-Jared Hawkins[4]; 6. 95J-Jerry Bowersock[8]; 7. 10-Nathon Loney[5]; 8. 81F-Brandon Fouts[7]; 9. 20B-Todd Brennan[10]; 10. 32A-Robert Starret[9]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[1]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[2]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 4. 14-Josh Richards[4]; 5. 17D-Zack Dohm[5]; 6. 15B-Dean Bowen[6]; 7. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[7]; 8. 144-Anthony Kinkade[8]; 9. 21E-Richie Edwards[9]; 10. (DNS) KC44-KC Burdette

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 3. 12J-Jason Jameson[4]; 4. D8-Dustin Linville[6]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 6. 17ST-Shannon Thornsberry[8]; 7. 1B-Nick Bocook[9]; 8. CJ1-Charlie Jude[10]; 9. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 10. 6T-Tim Dohm[7]

Heat 5 Fast Shafts (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 2. 1G-Devin Gilpin[4]; 3. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 4. C9-Steve Casebolt[5]; 5. 44B-Colten Burdette[8]; 6. 111M-Matthew Lux[7]; 7. 71R-Rod Conley[9]; 8. 2M-Allen Murray[10]; 9. (DQ) 22F-Chris Ferguson[1]; 10. (DQ) 1S-Brandon Sheppard[2]

Heat 6 Lucas Oil (8 Laps): 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal[5]; 4. 71C-RJ Conley[8]; 5. 111V-Max Blair[4]; 6. 66C-Matt Cosner[7]; 7. 48-Colton Flinner[2]; 8. 1SB-Shane Bailey[9]; 9. 18C-Chris Carpenter[6]; 10. 145-Chase Frohnapfel[10]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.254[10]; 2. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.672[2]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.721[8]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.738[22]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.746[3]; 6. 81E-Tanner English, 00:15.770[29]; 7. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.789[16]; 8. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.832[7]; 9. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.849[26]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.951[30]; 11. 11J-Jared Hawkins, 00:16.068[24]; 12. 14-Josh Richards, 00:16.127[19]; 13. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:16.151[14]; 14. 10-Nathon Loney, 00:16.192[11]; 15. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:16.242[5]; 16. 1L-Corey Lewis, 00:16.372[9]; 17. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.372[13]; 18. 15B-Dean Bowen, 00:16.396[23]; 19. 11W-Ronnie Whitt, 00:16.413[28]; 20. 81F-Brandon Fouts, 00:16.447[15]; 21. 69-Jon Hodgkiss, 00:16.539[18]; 22. 5M-Ryan Markham, 00:16.574[27]; 23. 95J-Jerry Bowersock, 00:16.683[6]; 24. 144-Anthony Kinkade, 00:16.864[17]; 25. 33K-Kevin Wagner, 00:16.869[12]; 26. 32A-Robert Starret, 00:17.076[20]; 27. 21E-Richie Edwards, 00:44.118[21]; 28. 21H-Robby Hensley, 00:59.990[1]; 29. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:59.991[4]; 30. KC44-KC Burdette, 00:59.992[25]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.661[18]; 2. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.754[12]; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.763[11]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.848[15]; 5. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.856[5]; 6. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:16.026[21]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.038[8]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.095[10]; 9. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.101[6]; 10. 12J-Jason Jameson, 00:16.157[24]; 11. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:16.183[14]; 12. 111V-Max Blair, 00:16.281[19]; 13. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:16.291[28]; 14. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:16.344[16]; 15. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:16.419[26]; 16. D8-Dustin Linville, 00:16.420[23]; 17. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:16.426[25]; 18. 18C-Chris Carpenter, 00:16.431[4]; 19. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:16.449[1]; 20. 111M-Matthew Lux, 00:16.474[7]; 21. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:16.525[3]; 22. 17ST-Shannon Thornsberry, 00:16.551[2]; 23. 44B-Colten Burdette, 00:16.608[9]; 24. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:16.721[20]; 25. 1B-Nick Bocook, 00:16.794[27]; 26. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:16.856[29]; 27. 1SB-Shane Bailey, 00:16.856[30]; 28. CJ1-Charlie Jude, 00:16.870[22]; 29. 2M-Allen Murray, 00:16.976[17]; 30. 145-Chase Frohnapfel, 00:17.353[13]

Jim Dunn Non-Qualifier (25 Laps): 1. 44B-Colten Burdette[2]; 2. 17D-Zack Dohm[5]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[6]; 4. 11J-Jared Hawkins[3]; 5. 111M-Matthew Lux[8]; 6. 48-Colton Flinner[18]; 7. 71C-RJ Conley[4]; 8. 71R-Rod Conley[12]; 9. 33K-Kevin Wagner[9]; 10. 1SB-Shane Bailey[24]; 11. 10-Nathon Loney[11]; 12. 18C-Chris Carpenter[14]; 13. 11W-Ronnie Whitt[7]; 14. 144-Anthony Kinkade[13]; 15. 5M-Ryan Markham[21]; 16. CJ1-Charlie Jude[22]; 17. 32A-Robert Starret[23]; 18. 1B-Nick Bocook[16]; 19. 20B-Todd Brennan[17]; 20. 17ST-Shannon Thornsberry[20]; 21. 95J-Jerry Bowersock[15]; 22. (DNS) C9-Steve Casebolt; 23. (DNS) 66C-Matt Cosner; 24. (DNS) 21H-Robby Hensley; 25. (DNS) 145-Chase Frohnapfel

Hot Laps 1: 1. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.328[7]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.349[8]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.400[2]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.430[3]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.711[10]; 6. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.890[4]; 7. 21H-Robby Hensley, 00:15.903[1]; 8. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:15.947[5]; 9. 95J-Jerry Bowersock, 00:16.053[6]; 10. 1L-Corey Lewis, 00:16.431[9]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 81F-Brandon Fouts, 00:15.072[5]; 2. 14-Josh Richards, 00:15.128[9]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:15.401[4]; 4. 144-Anthony Kinkade, 00:15.626[7]; 5. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.700[6]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.719[3]; 7. 10-Nathon Loney, 00:15.784[1]; 8. 33K-Kevin Wagner, 00:16.144[2]; 9. 32A-Robert Starret, 00:16.376[10]; 10. 69-Jon Hodgkiss, 00:17.378[8]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 81E-Tanner English, 00:15.140[9]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.223[6]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.323[10]; 4. 11J-Jared Hawkins, 00:15.336[4]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.548[2]; 6. 15B-Dean Bowen, 00:16.220[3]; 7. 5M-Ryan Markham, 00:16.227[7]; 8. 11W-Ronnie Whitt, 00:17.662[8]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.883[8]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.943[6]; 3. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.134[5]; 4. 44B-Colten Burdette, 00:15.483[9]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.530[3]; 6. 111M-Matthew Lux, 00:15.802[7]; 7. 18C-Chris Carpenter, 00:15.905[4]; 8. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:15.957[1]; 9. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.022[10]; 10. 17ST-Shannon Thornsberry, 00:17.101[2]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.773[5]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.180[8]; 3. 111V-Max Blair, 00:15.332[9]; 4. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:15.579[4]; 5. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:15.653[10]; 6. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.755[2]; 7. 2M-Allen Murray, 00:15.941[7]; 8. 145-Chase Frohnapfel, 00:16.038[3]; 9. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:16.055[6]; 10. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:16.194[1]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.398[5]; 2. 12J-Jason Jameson, 00:15.566[4]; 3. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.726[1]; 4. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:16.355[9]; 5. CJ1-Charlie Jude, 00:16.427[2]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:16.647[8]; 7. 1SB-Shane Bailey, 00:16.728[10]; 8. 1B-Nick Bocook, 00:16.780[7]; 9. D8-Dustin Linville, 00:19.393[3]; 10. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:59.999[6]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule