Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/25/2021 - Brownstown Speedway

9/25/2021 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

42nd Annual Jackson 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series39 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

Blockbuster Weekend at Brownstown Speedway?
Blockbuster Weekend at Brownstown Speedway?

BATAVIA, OH (September 21, 2021) - A blockbuster weekend is ahead at Brownstown Speedway, starting on Thursday, September 23rd. Following the completion of the Indiana Icebreaker on Thursday, the ann...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

100 Laps

A-Main Jackson 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 5
3 11 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
4 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
5 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
6 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
8 10 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
9 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -7
10 12 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
11 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -5
12 21 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
13 15 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
14 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
15 16 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
16 19 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 3
17 13 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
18 18 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
19 20 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 1
20 23 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
21 17 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
22 14 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
23 24 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
24 22 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
25 25 17M Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -1
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
5 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
6 4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -2
7 6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
8 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
9 10 2C Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
10 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
DNS 9 28JS Jeff Shackelford Jeff Shackelford Indianapolisa, IN Indianapolisa, IN -
DNS 12 79 Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Fountain City, IN Fountain City, IN -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 3 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 1
3 6 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
5 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
6 5 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
7 10 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
8 9 14W Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
9 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -7
10 7 17M Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
DNS 11 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
4 1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 1
6 8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
7 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
8 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
9 10 28JS Jeff Shackelford Jeff Shackelford Indianapolisa, IN Indianapolisa, IN 1
10 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
4 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
7 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
9 9 2C Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 10 79 Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Fountain City, IN Fountain City, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 6 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
4 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 7 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 1
7 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -3
8 10 17M Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
9 9 14W Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 8 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
6 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
7 7 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 6 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
9 9 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.433
2 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.459
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.480
4 16 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.532
5 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.561
6 20 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.599
7 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.601
8 11 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.612
9 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.627
10 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.687
11 14 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.825
12 15 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 13.834
13 18 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.860
14 2 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 13.880
15 8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.930
16 1 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.259
17 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.301
18 3 2C Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.982
19 19 28JS Jeff Shackelford Jeff Shackelford Indianapolisa, IN Indianapolisa, IN 15.616
20 17 79 Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Fountain City, IN Fountain City, IN 59.999
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.442
2 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.575
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.596
4 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.666
5 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.669
6 17 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.832
7 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.929
8 9 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.954
9 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.092
10 8 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14.094
11 14 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.099
12 16 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.114
13 15 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 14.164
14 11 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14.182
15 12 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 14.210
16 19 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.475
17 13 14W Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.611
18 10 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.763
19 1 17M Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.818

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.159
2 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.434
3 10 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.468
4 2 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 13.537
5 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.549
6 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.651
7 8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.936
8 1 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.354
9 3 2C Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.830
10 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.840

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.980
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.213
3 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.317
4 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.351
5 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.384
6 4 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.386
7 5 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 13.537
8 7 79 Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Fountain City, IN Fountain City, IN 14.260
9 9 28JS Jeff Shackelford Jeff Shackelford Indianapolisa, IN Indianapolisa, IN 59.998
10 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 59.999

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.303
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.419
3 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.427
4 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.460
5 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.701
6 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.784
7 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.880
8 9 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.914
9 1 17M Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.903
10 10 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.851

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.438
2 2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.490
3 5 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 13.551
4 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.564
5 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.614
6 7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.784
7 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.155
8 3 14W Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.217
9 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 59.999
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule