Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/24/2021 - Brownstown Speedway

9/24/2021 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Night Before the Jackson

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

Blockbuster Weekend at Brownstown Speedway?
Blockbuster Weekend at Brownstown Speedway?

BATAVIA, OH (September 21, 2021) - A blockbuster weekend is ahead at Brownstown Speedway, starting on Thursday, September 23rd. Following the completion of the Indiana Icebreaker on Thursday, the ann...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

Night Before the Jackson

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 7 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
4 16 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12
5 9 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 4
6 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
7 11 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
8 20 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 12
9 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -7
10 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
11 22 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11
12 25 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13
13 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
14 24 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10
15 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -12
16 15 6 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
17 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -13
18 8 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -10
19 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -18
20 27 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 7
21 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
22 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
23 21 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -2
24 23 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
25 26 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
26 19 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -7
27 14 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -13
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
2 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 1 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 2
5 9 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 4
6 4 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
7 8 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
8 12 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN 4
9 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
10 3 28JS Jeff Shackelford Jeff Shackelford Indianapolisa, IN Indianapolisa, IN -7
11 11 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
12 10 14W Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
3 2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -1
5 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
6 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
7 8 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 1
8 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
9 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
10 10 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
11 11 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 12 13W Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 2
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
4 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 2
6 9 28JS Jeff Shackelford Jeff Shackelford Indianapolisa, IN Indianapolisa, IN 3
7 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -6
8 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
9 8 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
10 10 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
4 6 6 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
6 5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
7 7 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -
8 8 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 9 14W Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
10 10 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 7 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 6 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
7 8 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
8 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
9 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
10 10 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
7 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 8 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
9 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
DNS 10 13W Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.385
2 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.528
3 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.607
4 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.612
5 12 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.629
6 15 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.645
7 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.723
8 18 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.769
9 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.850
10 16 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.901
11 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.961
12 20 6 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.127
13 19 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 14.328
14 8 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 14.381
15 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 14.500
16 3 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.639
17 4 28JS Jeff Shackelford Jeff Shackelford Indianapolisa, IN Indianapolisa, IN 15.028
18 13 14W Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.035
19 2 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.537
20 9 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN 15.807
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.653
2 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.781
3 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.801
4 7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.810
5 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.832
6 14 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.883
7 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.059
8 16 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.059
9 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.181
10 20 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.187
11 17 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 14.334
12 8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.343
13 15 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.351
14 11 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.550
15 1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.709
16 6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 14.789
17 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.977
18 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.285
19 4 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.812
20 13 13W Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 59.999

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.967
2 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.071
3 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.072
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.196
5 2 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.580
6 8 22L Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 13.600
7 3 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.826
8 9 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN 14.091
9 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 14.510
10 4 28JS Jeff Shackelford Jeff Shackelford Indianapolisa, IN Indianapolisa, IN 14.981

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.846
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.053
3 2 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.058
4 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.185
5 6 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.245
6 8 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.295
7 10 6 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.439
8 9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 13.539
9 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.139
10 3 14W Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.856

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.386
2 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.426
3 7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.432
4 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.525
5 1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.661
6 6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.737
7 8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.992
8 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.128
9 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.423
10 4 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.835

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.476
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.480
3 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.834
4 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.920
5 5 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.920
6 10 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.925
7 7 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.963
8 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.133
9 8 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 14.151
10 3 13W Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 16.127
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule