Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/18/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

9/18/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

17th Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals

Presented by BRANDT Professional Agriculture

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models24 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

Knoxville LM NationalsNight 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
4 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
5 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
7 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
8 18 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 10
9 19 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 10
10 14 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 4
11 15 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 4
12 17 66 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
13 20 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 7
14 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
15 13 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
16 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
17 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
18 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -8
19 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -15
20 28 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
21 27 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 6
22 16 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -6
23 22 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
24 25 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
25 30 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 5
26 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -18
27 24 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -3
28 26 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
29 23 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -6
30 29 48J Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
3 2 48J Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 4 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -2
7 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
8 9 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
9 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -3
10 11 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
DNS 10 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
DNS 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
15 Laps

B Feature 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 5 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
5 11 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
6 8 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
7 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
8 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -7
9 6 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
10 9 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
11 10 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
15 Laps

Hot Laps B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 18.391
2 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 18.404
3 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 18.697
4 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.926
5 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 19.314
6 2 48J Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 19.329
7 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 19.488
8 10 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 19.657
9 4 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 19.795
10 9 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 19.843
15 Laps

Hot Laps B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.772
2 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.444
3 5 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 18.480
4 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 18.620
5 11 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 18.695
6 6 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 18.795
7 8 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 19.042
8 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 19.102
9 4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 59.990
10 10 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 59.991
11 9 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 59.993
15 Laps

Hot Laps A-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.602
2 16 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.633
3 18 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18.660
4 17 66 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.698
5 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.875
6 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.026
7 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.091
8 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.159
9 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.279
10 24 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 19.434
11 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 19.470
12 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.836
15 Laps

Hot Laps A-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 18.615
2 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.675
3 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.726
4 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.899
5 20 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 18.925
6 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 18.998
7 22 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 19.048
8 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.067
9 14 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 19.225
10 15 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 19.484
11 23 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 19.593

Dirt Late Models

22 Laps

A Feature 1Bob Maschmann Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 3 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
3 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
4 10 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
5 8 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
6 4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
7 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
8 9 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
9 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
10 19 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 9
11 15 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
12 11 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
13 13 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
14 17 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
15 14 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
16 21 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
17 23 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
18 20 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 2
19 24 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 5
20 22 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
21 12 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -9
22 16 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -6
23 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -17
24 18 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
2 5 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
3 4 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
4 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
5 1 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
6 7 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
7 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -4
8 8 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -1
3 4 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
4 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
6 8 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 2
7 6 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
8 7 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 5 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
4 3 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -1
5 1 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
6 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
7 7 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -
8 8 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 18.126
2 20 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.236
3 18 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 18.553
4 7 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.579
5 24 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 18.703
6 12 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.712
7 1 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 18.719
8 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.763
9 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.805
10 13 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 18.887
11 15 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.912
12 19 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 18.979
13 9 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 19.171
14 14 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 19.201
15 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.329
16 8 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 19.340
17 22 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 19.508
18 10 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 19.627
19 17 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 19.665
20 6 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.715
21 4 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 19.872
22 16 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 20.323
23 23 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 20.625
24 21 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.634
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule