Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
9/17/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

9/17/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

17th Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals

Presented by BRANDT Professional Agriculture

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

Tyler Erb Goes Back-to-Back in Knoxville Prelims
Tyler Erb Goes Back-to-Back in Knoxville Prelims

KNOXVILLE, IA (September 17, 2021) – For the second straight night, Tyler Erb won the 25-lap preliminary feature for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Knoxville Raceway. Erb took the lead on la...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

25 Laps

Knoxville LM NationalsPrelim Night 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
4 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
5 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
8 19 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 11
9 14 66 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
10 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
11 21 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 10
12 22 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 10
13 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
14 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -7
15 24 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 9
16 11 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -5
17 17 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
18 15 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -3
19 23 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
20 13 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -7
21 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -17
22 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -12
23 18 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -5
24 20 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -4
15 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 3 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
5 5 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
6 4 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -2
7 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
8 8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
9 13 248 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 4
10 7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
11 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
DNS 11 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 12 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
DNS 14 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
DNS 15 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
15 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
2 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
5 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
6 7 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 1
7 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
8 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
9 11 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
10 12 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
11 14 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 3
12 8 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
13 10 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
14 13 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -1
12 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 5
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
5 1 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -4
6 7 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
7 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
DNS 8 248 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
12 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
2 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
3 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -2
5 1 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
6 5 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
7 7 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 8 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
2 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
3 3 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 2 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
6 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
7 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
DNS 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
12 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 1 66 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
5 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
6 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 7 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
8 8 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
12 Laps

Heat 5 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
5 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
6 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
7 8 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 1
8 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
12 Laps

Heat 6 Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
2 1 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 3 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -3
7 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.486
2 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.806
3 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.834
4 7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.949
5 3 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 17.959
6 20 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.960
7 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.966
8 10 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.049
9 24 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.196
10 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.218
11 22 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18.447
12 21 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 18.465
13 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 18.525
14 6 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 18.536
15 16 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 18.706
16 15 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 18.778
17 17 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 18.811
18 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 19.134
19 8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 19.145
20 11 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 19.688
21 23 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 20.019
22 9 248 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 21.465
23 18 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 59.998
24 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 59.999
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.791
2 15 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.937
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.007
4 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.190
5 14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 18.208
6 20 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.251
7 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.295
8 17 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 18.325
9 18 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.367
10 16 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.385
11 9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.398
12 1 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 18.405
13 23 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 18.458
14 6 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.479
15 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.551
16 12 66 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.556
17 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.703
18 11 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 18.753
19 13 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 19.044
20 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 19.219
21 22 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 19.654
22 5 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 20.032
23 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 59.999

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.696
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.225
3 7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 19.438
4 9 248 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 19.948
5 3 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 19.978
6 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 20.157
7 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 20.238
8 8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 20.632
9 6 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 20.670
10 11 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 20.990
11 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 59.999

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.786
2 9 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.952
3 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.021
4 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.260
5 8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 18.264
6 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.464
7 10 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18.666
8 3 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 18.841
9 6 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 18.910
10 5 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 19.415
11 4 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 19.577
12 11 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 20.406

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.753
2 12 66 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.950
3 1 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 17.957
4 11 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 18.027
5 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.128
6 9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.160
7 6 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.172
8 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.240
9 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.526
10 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 18.552
11 5 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 19.362
12 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 19.380

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.623
2 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.660
3 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.005
4 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.031
5 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 18.036
6 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 18.164
7 5 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 18.213
8 10 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 18.326
9 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.337
10 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 18.383
11 1 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 18.884
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule