Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech Raceway

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/16/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

9/16/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

48 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Prelim Night 1 Knoxville LM Nationals (25 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[4]; 3. 6-Kyle Larson[8]; 4. 7W-Ricky Weiss[1]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler[7]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[6]; 8. 16-Tyler Bruening[3]; 9. 1C-Chad Simpson[11]; 10. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[13]; 11. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[12]; 12. 66-Kyle Bronson[21]; 13. 14-Josh Richards[16]; 14. 18J-Chase Junghans[15]; 15. 25-Shane Clanton[20]; 16. 11H-Spencer Hughes[10]; 17. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[19]; 18. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[14]; 19. 04-Tad Pospisil[23]; 20. 59-Garrett Alberson[17]; 21. 71-Hudson O'Neal[18]; 22. 36-Logan Martin[22]; 23. 157-Mike Marlar[9]; 24. 32S-Chris Simpson[24]

B-Main 1 LINE-X (15 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 66-Kyle Bronson[4]; 3. 04-Tad Pospisil[2]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[8]; 5. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 6. 21M-Luke Merfeld[5]; 7. 25F-Jason Feger[13]; 8. 1X-Aaron Marrant[6]; 9. 29D-Spencer Diercks[10]; 10. 21B-Rich Bell[9]; 11. 6H-Al Humphrey[11]; 12. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck[15]; 13. 10-Junior Coover[14]; 14. 30-Todd Cooney[7]; 15. 33-Nick Marolf[12]

B-Main 2 UNOH (15 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[5]; 2. 36-Logan Martin[3]; 3. 32S-Chris Simpson[2]; 4. 41-Jeremiah Hurst[4]; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer[1]; 6. 93-Mason Oberkramer[7]; 7. 98-Jason Rauen[6]; 8. 80-Allan Hopp[9]; 9. 22M-Charlie McKenna[12]; 10. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[11]; 11. 14M-Reid Millard[13]; 12. 51-Matt Furman[10]; 13. 48-Tim Lance[8]; 14. (DNS) 18-Shannon Babb; 15. (DNS) 53-Andrew Kosiski

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (12 Laps): 1. 18J-Chase Junghans[2]; 2. 59-Garrett Alberson[1]; 3. 8-Kyle Strickler[6]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin[4]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[7]; 6. 04-Tad Pospisil[5]; 7. 29D-Spencer Diercks[3]; 8. 25F-Jason Feger[8]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (12 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[6]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[5]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 4. 66-Kyle Bronson[3]; 5. 21M-Luke Merfeld[2]; 6. 30-Todd Cooney[1]; 7. 6H-Al Humphrey[8]; 8. 10-Junior Coover[7]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (12 Laps): 1. 7W-Ricky Weiss[5]; 2. 1C-Chad Simpson[4]; 3. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[3]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 5. 1X-Aaron Marrant[2]; 6. 21B-Rich Bell[7]; 7. 33-Nick Marolf[1]; 8. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck[8]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (12 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 2. 6-Kyle Larson[6]; 3. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[2]; 4. 41-Jeremiah Hurst[3]; 5. 32S-Chris Simpson[5]; 6. 93-Mason Oberkramer[1]; 7. 51-Matt Furman[7]; 8. 14M-Reid Millard[8]

Heat 5 Fast Shafts (12 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[6]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes[4]; 4. 98-Jason Rauen[2]; 5. 36-Logan Martin[5]; 6. 80-Allan Hopp[7]; 7. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[8]; 8. 18-Shannon Babb[3]

Heat 6 Lucas Oil (12 Laps): 1. 14-Josh Richards[2]; 2. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[4]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[5]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer[6]; 6. 48-Tim Lance[1]; 7. 22M-Charlie McKenna[7]; 8. (DNS) 53-Andrew Kosiski

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:17.878[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.057[2]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:18.144[6]; 4. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:18.222[7]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:18.223[20]; 6. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:18.269[17]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:18.347[3]; 8. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:18.348[11]; 9. 1C-Chad Simpson, 00:18.486[12]; 10. 29D-Spencer Diercks, 00:18.523[8]; 11. 66-Kyle Bronson, 00:18.567[16]; 12. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.578[10]; 13. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:18.692[19]; 14. 21M-Luke Merfeld, 00:18.756[4]; 15. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:18.915[14]; 16. 59-Garrett Alberson, 00:18.942[22]; 17. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:19.097[13]; 18. 33-Nick Marolf, 00:19.097[24]; 19. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.389[21]; 20. 10-Junior Coover, 00:19.443[5]; 21. 21B-Rich Bell, 00:19.570[18]; 22. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:19.604[9]; 23. 6H-Al Humphrey, 00:19.833[23]; 24. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:59.999[15]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 6-Kyle Larson, 00:18.041[19]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:18.053[12]; 3. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:18.302[2]; 4. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:18.325[8]; 5. 36-Logan Martin, 00:18.381[1]; 6. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:18.501[10]; 7. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.615[9]; 8. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:18.656[15]; 9. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:18.682[4]; 10. 41-Jeremiah Hurst, 00:18.708[23]; 11. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:18.832[21]; 12. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:18.864[17]; 13. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:18.893[13]; 14. 98-Jason Rauen, 00:18.910[16]; 15. 14-Josh Richards, 00:19.123[14]; 16. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:19.130[20]; 17. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:19.214[6]; 18. 48-Tim Lance, 00:19.530[18]; 19. 51-Matt Furman, 00:19.590[22]; 20. 80-Allan Hopp, 00:19.832[3]; 21. 22M-Charlie McKenna, 00:19.919[5]; 22. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:20.274[11]; 23. 10K-Shawn Kirwin, 00:20.421[7]; 24. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:59.999[24]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 1C-Chad Simpson, 00:18.243[12]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.269[10]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.285[2]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:18.431[6]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:18.444[11]; 6. 21M-Luke Merfeld, 00:18.858[4]; 7. 29D-Spencer Diercks, 00:18.875[8]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:18.947[3]; 9. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:19.163[7]; 10. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:19.229[1]; 11. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:19.655[9]; 12. 10-Junior Coover, 00:20.472[5]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:18.527[8]; 2. 59-Garrett Alberson, 00:18.471[10]; 3. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:18.674[5]; 4. 21B-Rich Bell, 00:18.710[6]; 5. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:19.011[1]; 6. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:19.284[2]; 7. 33-Nick Marolf, 00:19.561[12]; 8. 6H-Al Humphrey, 00:19.907[11]; 9. 20-Jimmy Owens[9]; 10. 18J-Chase Junghans[7]; 11. 66-Kyle Bronson[4]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.537[9]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:18.320[6]; 3. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:18.719[2]; 4. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:18.806[4]; 5. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:18.926[8]; 6. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:19.071[10]; 7. 36-Logan Martin, 00:19.248[1]; 8. 10K-Shawn Kirwin, 00:19.485[7]; 9. 80-Allan Hopp, 00:19.899[3]; 10. 22M-Charlie McKenna, 00:20.017[5]; 11. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:20.689[11]; 12. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[12]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 6-Kyle Larson, 00:18.186[7]; 2. 14-Josh Richards, 00:18.356[2]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:18.469[3]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:18.496[5]; 5. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:18.504[1]; 6. 98-Jason Rauen, 00:18.626[4]; 7. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:18.912[9]; 8. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:19.029[8]; 9. 51-Matt Furman, 00:19.098[10]; 10. 41-Jeremiah Hurst, 00:20.087[11]; 11. 48-Tim Lance, 00:21.003[6]; 12. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:21.003[12]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule