Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/27/2021 - Port Royal Speedway

8/27/2021 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

The Rumble by the River - Round 2

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

Rumble by the RiverNight 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
3 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
4 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 8
5 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 11
7 8 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
8 22 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14
9 25 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16
10 16 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 6
11 15 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 4
12 20 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 8
13 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -10
14 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -13
15 9 76H Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -6
16 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
17 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
18 24 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 6
19 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
20 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -15
21 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -14
22 13 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -9
23 21 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -2
24 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
25 19 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -6
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
2 1 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
3 5 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 11B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -2
5 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
6 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
7 4 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -3
8 12 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 4
9 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -1
10 6 39T Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -4
11 11 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
12 10 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -2
13 13 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
14 15 15F Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 1
DNS 14 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
2 1 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
3 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
5 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
6 8 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 2
7 7 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
8 9 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
9 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
10 11 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 1
11 14 22S Brett Schadel Brett Schadel Winfield, PA Winfield, PA 3
12 12 86B Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA -
13 15 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
14 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -4
15 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -10
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
3 2 76H Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -1
4 5 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
6 7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
7 6 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -1
8 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
9 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
10 11 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
11 9 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
12 12 15F Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
6 8 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 2
7 7 39T Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
8 10 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 2
9 11 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 2
10 6 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -4
11 9 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
6 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
7 8 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
8 10 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 2
9 11 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
10 9 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -1
11 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
12 12 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 6 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 4 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 5
6 2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -4
7 7 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
8 5 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -3
9 11 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
10 9 86B Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA -1
11 8 22S Brett Schadel Brett Schadel Winfield, PA Winfield, PA -3
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.616
2 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.805
3 2 76H Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 19.182
4 14 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.214
5 10 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.218
6 22 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.235
7 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 19.244
8 13 11B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.297
9 23 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.352
10 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.369
11 18 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.461
12 15 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 19.511
13 20 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.516
14 4 39T Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 19.530
15 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.553
16 21 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.609
17 9 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 19.662
18 19 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 19.667
19 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.671
20 11 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 19.720
21 12 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.758
22 8 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 19.795
23 17 15F Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 19.849
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.727
2 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.783
3 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.138
4 2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.201
5 20 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 19.242
6 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.264
7 22 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.269
8 14 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.307
9 21 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.312
10 4 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 19.351
11 1 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.390
12 23 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.433
13 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.491
14 8 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.510
15 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.512
16 16 22S Brett Schadel Brett Schadel Winfield, PA Winfield, PA 19.580
17 7 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 19.609
18 19 86B Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 19.627
19 3 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.676
20 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.688
21 18 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 19.734
22 13 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.845
23 17 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 19.892

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.736
2 10 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.121
3 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 19.191
4 11 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 19.396
5 2 76H Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 19.419
6 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.436
7 9 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 19.448
8 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.466
9 4 39T Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 19.471
10 8 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 19.975
11 12 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.995
12 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 19.995

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.881
2 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.023
3 6 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.043
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.067
5 7 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 19.069
6 3 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 19.147
7 11 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.393
8 8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.425
9 9 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.627
10 1 11B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.723
11 5 15F Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 19.874

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.808
2 4 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 18.916
3 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.978
4 3 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.192
5 8 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.287
6 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.303
7 2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.323
8 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.349
9 7 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 19.372
10 1 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.388
11 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.572
12 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.818

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.974
2 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.987
3 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 19.085
4 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.173
5 11 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.284
6 2 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.412
7 6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 19.470
8 5 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 19.597
9 1 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.613
10 4 22S Brett Schadel Brett Schadel Winfield, PA Winfield, PA 19.836
11 7 86B Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 19.881
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule