Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
8/26/2021 - Port Royal Speedway

8/26/2021 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

The Rumble by the River - Round 1

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series43 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

30 Laps

Rumble by the RiverNight 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
4 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
5 16 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 11
6 5 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -1
7 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 4
8 9 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
9 13 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 4
10 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -7
11 23 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12
12 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
13 8 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5
14 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
15 24 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 9
16 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
17 15 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -2
18 14 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -4
19 25 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
20 17 76H Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -3
21 20 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
22 21 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
23 26 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 3
24 10 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -14
25 19 86B Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA -6
26 7 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -19
27 27 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76H Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -
2 2 86B Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA -
3 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -
5 8 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
6 9 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 3
7 3 39T Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -4
8 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
9 10 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 1
10 12 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
11 11 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -
12 7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
13 13 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
5 7 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
6 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
7 4 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -3
8 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
9 9 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
10 8 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -2
11 12 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
12 10 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
DNS 11 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
DNS 13 11B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 3
3 3 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
4 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 76H Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 1
6 4 39T Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -2
7 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
8 10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
9 9 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
10 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -3
DNS 11 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 3 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
3 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 4
4 6 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 86B Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA -4
6 4 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -2
7 5 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -2
8 8 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
9 9 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
10 10 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
4 5 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
6 7 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
7 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 10 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
9 8 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
10 11 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
DNS 9 11B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
2 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
4 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 6 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -
7 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
8 10 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 2
9 8 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
10 11 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
11 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -7
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.879
2 17 86B Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 18.958
3 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.067
4 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.193
5 20 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.256
6 21 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.286
7 15 39T Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 19.287
8 8 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 19.304
9 6 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 19.377
10 18 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.381
11 19 76H Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 19.399
12 7 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.571
13 16 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 19.579
14 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.630
15 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.765
16 14 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.768
17 2 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 19.801
18 10 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 19.924
19 9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.061
20 11 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 20.104
21 13 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 20.279
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.546
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.748
3 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.761
4 14 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.783
5 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.981
6 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.025
7 8 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 19.171
8 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.185
9 20 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 19.246
10 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 19.317
11 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.408
12 17 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 19.420
13 18 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 19.426
14 13 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.463
15 6 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.628
16 16 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.723
17 22 11B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.779
18 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.851
19 4 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.910
20 12 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.934
21 19 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 20.135
22 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.576

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.138
2 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.349
3 6 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 19.451
4 9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.506
5 7 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.586
6 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.587
7 11 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 19.738
8 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.806
9 8 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 19.821
10 10 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 19.874
11 2 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 19.974

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.043
2 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 19.204
3 6 86B Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA South Mifflin, PA 19.232
4 8 76H Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 19.270
5 2 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.479
6 7 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.800
7 4 39T Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 20.289
8 9 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 20.466

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.327
2 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.514
3 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.765
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.768
5 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.812
6 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.003
7 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.058
8 4 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.131
9 6 24Y Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.352
10 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.716

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.681
2 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.869
3 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.926
4 6 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 19.022
5 1 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.037
6 9 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 19.138
7 2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.167
8 7 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 19.184
9 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.347
10 8 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 19.569
11 11 11B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.620
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule