Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/14/2021 - Florence Speedway

8/14/2021 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

39th Annual Sunoco North/South 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

Overton Sweeps Sunoco North South Weekend
Overton Sweeps Sunoco North South Weekend

Union, KY (August 14, 2021) – Brandon Overton continued his outstanding 2021 racing season by winning the 39th Annual Sunoco Race Fuels North South 100 Presented by Lucas Oil on Saturday Night at Flo...

Suspense Builds for North/South Weekend
Suspense Builds for North/South Weekend

Batavia, OH (August 10, 2021) – The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series returns to Florence Speedway for two big events as a part of the illustrious North/South weekend. The Sunoco North/South Shootout...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

100 Laps

Sunoco North South 100Presented by Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 6
4 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 8
5 7 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
6 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 21 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14
8 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
9 24 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15
10 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
11 13 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
12 2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -10
13 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
14 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
15 20 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 5
16 19 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
17 16 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
18 23 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
19 26 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 7
20 10 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -10
21 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -16
22 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
23 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -15
24 25 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
25 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -10
26 17 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -9
15 Laps

LINE-X B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
2 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
3 4 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
5 9 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 4
6 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
7 7 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
8 8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
10 13 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
11 10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -1
12 12 1GK Grant Garrison Grant Garrison Walton, KY Walton, KY -
13 11 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -2
14 14 23T Ethan Toedter Ethan Toedter Demossville, KY Demossville, KY -
DNS 15 7F Jeremy Freeman Jeremy Freeman Alexandria , KY Alexandria , KY -
15 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
3 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
Top 3 transfer
4 10 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 6
5 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
6 7 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 1
7 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
8 8 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
9 9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
10 13 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
11 12 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
12 14 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
13 11 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -2
14 DNF 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -11
15 DNF 15 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY -
30 Laps

Non-Qualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
2 2 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
3 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
4 7 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 3
5 8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
6 10 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 4
7 6 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -1
8 3 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -5
9 11 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 2
10 9 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
11 14 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
12 12 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
13 20 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY 7
14 18 23T Ethan Toedter Ethan Toedter Demossville, KY Demossville, KY 4
15 16 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
DNS 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 13 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
DNS 15 1GK Grant Garrison Grant Garrison Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 17 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 19 7F Jeremy Freeman Jeremy Freeman Alexandria , KY Alexandria , KY -

B-Main 1 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 0H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.796
2 9 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.964
3 8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.172
4 10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.189

B-Main 2 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.636
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.706
3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.773
4 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.828
5 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.867
6 9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 17.158
7 12 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.540
8 15 8A Curt Addison Curt Addison Florence, KY Florence, KY 18.209

B-Main 2 Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.466
2 10 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.649
3 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.752
4 7 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 17.009
5 13 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.995
6 14 13 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 18.299

A-Main Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.392
2 7 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 17.587
3 2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 17.845
4 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.963
5 10 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 17.973
6 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.984
7 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.078
8 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 18.230

A-Main Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.856
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.986
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.038
4 16 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.170
5 13 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.179
6 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.184
7 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.200
8 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18.503
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule