Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
7/17/2021 - Lucas Oil Speedway

7/17/2021 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

15th Annual Diamond Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Models34 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • USRA Stock Cars15 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Models

50 Laps

CMH Diamond Nationals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
2 16 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 10 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
7 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
8 11 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 3
9 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
10 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 11
11 12 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
12 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
13 25 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 12
14 5 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -9
15 22 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 7
16 13 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
17 18 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
18 14 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
19 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -11
20 15 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -5
21 20 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
22 26 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 4
23 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
24 17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
25 24 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
26 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 2
5 9 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 4
6 7 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
7 DNF 3 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -4
8 DNF 8 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
DNS 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
3 3 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 2
5 4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
6 9 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
7 8 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 1
8 7 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
9 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 4 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
6 5 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -1
7 7 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 9 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
9 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
4 4 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
7 7 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
8 8 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 3 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
4 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
6 6 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
7 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 9 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
9 8 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 1 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
4 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
7 7 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
8 8 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.759
2 17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.786
3 11 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 14.828
4 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.049
5 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.073
6 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 15.136
7 14 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.153
8 15 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.274
9 16 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 15.338
10 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.428
11 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.476
12 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.544
13 7 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.616
14 2 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.761
15 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.918
16 4 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 16.058
17 13 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.116
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.738
2 3 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.776
3 13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.807
4 16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.821
5 5 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.905
6 11 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.936
7 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.946
8 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.019
9 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.024
10 10 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.075
11 14 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 15.135
12 4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.235
13 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.333
14 12 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 15.434
15 6 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.639
16 2 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 15.673
17 15 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 16.350

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.601
2 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.798
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.802
4 7 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.345
5 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.539
6 3 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.720
7 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.746
8 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.862
9 4 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 17.103

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.147
2 4 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 15.449
3 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.606
4 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.622
5 6 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.891
6 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.047
7 5 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 16.065
8 7 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 16.167

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.183
2 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.218
3 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.223
4 3 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.273
5 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.299
6 4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.603
7 6 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.726
8 2 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 15.897
9 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.124

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.838
2 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.211
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.261
4 4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.468
5 3 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 15.760
6 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.940
7 5 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.067
8 6 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 16.190

USRA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8M James McMillin James McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 4
2 2 31E Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
3 4 54 David Hendrix David Hendrix Waynesville, MO Waynesville, MO 1
4 3 11 Derek Brown Derek Brown Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO -1
5 7 27 Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 2
6 14 31 Toby Ott Toby Ott Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 8
7 10 27A Aaron Gustin Aaron Gustin Osage Beach, MO Osage Beach, MO 3
8 12 33T Thomas Ground Thomas Ground Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
9 9 12 Christopher Sawyer Christopher Sawyer Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -
10 8 7J Scott Johnson Scott Johnson Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -2
11 11 75 Dylan Keepper Dylan Keepper Bois D'arc, MO Bois D'arc, MO -
12 DNF 13 69N James Barker James Barker Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
13 DNF 1 21P Darren Phillips Darren Phillips Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -12
14 DNF 6 5 Robert White Robert White Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -8
DNS 15 03 MIckey Self MIckey Self Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -
8 Laps

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31E Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
2 5 54 David Hendrix David Hendrix Waynesville, MO Waynesville, MO 3
3 8 8M James McMillin James McMillin Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 5
4 6 27 Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 2
5 1 12 Christopher Sawyer Christopher Sawyer Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -4
6 4 33T Thomas Ground Thomas Ground Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
7 3 69N James Barker James Barker Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -4
8 DNF 7 03 MIckey Self MIckey Self Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -1
8 Laps

Bill Roberts Chevrolet Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Derek Brown Derek Brown Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO 1
2 6 21P Darren Phillips Darren Phillips Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 4
3 7 5 Robert White Robert White Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 4
4 4 7J Scott Johnson Scott Johnson Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
5 5 27A Aaron Gustin Aaron Gustin Osage Beach, MO Osage Beach, MO -
6 3 75 Dylan Keepper Dylan Keepper Bois D'arc, MO Bois D'arc, MO -3
7 DNF 1 31 Toby Ott Toby Ott Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -6
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule