Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
7/3/2021 - Muskingum County Speedway

7/3/2021 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

Freedom 50

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Prime Solutions 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
4 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
5 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 3
6 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
7 13 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 6
8 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
9 16 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 7
10 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 7
11 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -7
12 11 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
13 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
14 18 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 4
15 7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
16 19 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 3
17 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -12
18 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
19 24 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 5
20 10 11J Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -10
21 14 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -7
22 20 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
23 21 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
24 22 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -2
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
3 5 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
4 2 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
5 11 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 6
6 8 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 2
Top 6 transfer
7 12 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 5
8 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
9 7 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -2
10 13 24 Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 3
11 14 21G Gary Gellner Gary Gellner Glen Dale, WV Glen Dale, WV 3
12 6 52 Cole Lillibridge Cole Lillibridge Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH -6
13 4 59M Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -9
14 10 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH -4
DNS 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 16 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
6 7 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 1
7 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -1
8 8 24 Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
6 7 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 1
7 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
DNS 8 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 3 11J Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 5 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
6 8 52 Cole Lillibridge Cole Lillibridge Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH 2
7 7 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH -
DNS 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 4 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 59M Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
6 5 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -1
7 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 8 21G Gary Gellner Gary Gellner Glen Dale, WV Glen Dale, WV -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.772
2 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.773
3 13 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.916
4 11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.083
5 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.085
6 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.110
7 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.150
8 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.172
9 3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.352
10 14 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.362
11 12 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 15.543
12 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.644
13 16 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.708
14 15 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 15.828
15 6 24 Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 16.333
16 8 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 17.042
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule