Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
5/29/2021 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/29/2021 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

29th Annual Lucas Oil Show-Me 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Models59 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Lucas Oil Speedway Show-Me 100 Weekend Up Next
Lucas Oil Speedway Show-Me 100 Weekend Up Next

Batavia, OH (May 26, 2021) - In Wheatland, MO, a town with a population of under 400, lies an immaculate 3/8-mile oval facility known as “The Diamond of Race Tracks”. This weekend when the nation’s t...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Models

100 Laps

Lucas Oil Show-Me 100presented by Protect The Harvest

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
5 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
6 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 9
7 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
8 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
9 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
10 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
11 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
12 16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 4
13 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 20 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 6
15 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
16 17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
17 22 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 5
18 25 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
19 27 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
20 21 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
21 28 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 7
22 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -16
23 18 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -5
24 29 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 5
25 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -13
26 24 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -2
27 26 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
28 8 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -20
29 23 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -6
30 31 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
31 32 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 1
32 30 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
15 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
4 6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 2
5 3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
6 5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
7 8 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 1
8 11 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 3
9 9 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
10 10 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
11 DNF 12 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
DNS 13 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 14 7JR Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
DNS 7 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
15 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
2 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
6 5 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
7 13 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO 6
8 11 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
9 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
10 10 7J Jay Fields Jay Fields Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
11 8 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -3
12 7 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -5
13 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
DNS 12 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
15 Laps

B-Main 3 MyRacePass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
2 1 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 5 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
5 12 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 7
6 10 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 4
7 8 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
8 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -5
9 13 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 4
DNS 11 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
DNS 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
DNS 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 9 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
20 Laps

Show-Me ChallengeMidwest Sheet Metal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
2 6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
3 7 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
4 4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
5 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
6 2 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -4
7 18 7J Jay Fields Jay Fields Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 11
8 14 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 6
9 12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 3
10 15 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 5
11 5 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -6
12 17 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
13 13 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
14 9 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -5
15 10 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO -5
DNS 16 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
DNS 8 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
DNS 11 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -

B-Main #1 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.068
2 5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.122
3 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.231
4 3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.310
5 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.518
6 6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.563
7 10 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.606
8 9 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.703
9 8 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 15.880
10 DNF 12 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 16.099
DNS 13 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.099
DNS 14 7JR Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 16.099
DNS 11 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.099
DNS 7 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 16.099

B-Main #2 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.046
2 6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.241
3 7 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.267
4 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.313
5 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.354
6 5 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.439
7 1 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.523
8 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.787
9 14 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.995
10 10 7J Jay Fields Jay Fields Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 16.024

B-Main #3 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.217
2 8 11R Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.326
3 13 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 15.358
4 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.430
5 10 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 15.627
6 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.648
7 5 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 15.663
8 12 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 16.128
9 1 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 16.262

A-Main Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.017
2 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.202
3 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.517
4 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.558
5 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.641
6 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.789
7 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.797
8 17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.939
9 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.163
10 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.246

A-Main Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.623
2 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.684
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.008
4 16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.057
5 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.304
6 8 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.413
7 18 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.816
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule