Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech Raceway

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
4/18/2021 - Port Royal Speedway

4/18/2021 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

44 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


River Valley 40 (40 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton[4]; 3. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 4. 22F-Chris Ferguson[7]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott[6]; 6. 22-Gregg Satterlee[8]; 7. 14-Josh Richards[10]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens[17]; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie[13]; 10. 157-Mike Marlar[5]; 11. 40B-Kyle Bronson[9]; 12. 9-Devin Moran[3]; 13. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[11]; 14. 1T-Tyler Erb[15]; 15. 71-Hudson O'Neal[23]; 16. 72-Michael Norris[19]; 17. 2J-Jeff Rine[18]; 18. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[21]; 19. 76-Andy Haus[16]; 20. 7R-Ross Robinson[12]; 21. 24Y-Dylan Yoder[25]; 22. 4-Gary Stuhler[22]; 23. 20F-Trever Feathers[20]; 24. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[14]; 25. 48-Colton Flinner[24]

B-Main 1 LINE-X (10 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 72-Michael Norris[4]; 3. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 4. 0E-Rick Eckert[7]; 5. 2D-Dan Stone[6]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner[9]; 8. 1K-Pancho Lawler[10]; 9. 15-Scott Flickinger[11]; 10. 17T-Tim Vance[13]; 11. 48-Colton Flinner[5]; 12. (DNS) 43A-Tyler Bare; 13. (DNS) 21C-Chad Myers; 14. (DNS) 4S-Danny Snyder

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 2J-Jeff Rine[3]; 2. 20F-Trever Feathers[1]; 3. 4-Gary Stuhler[2]; 4. 24Y-Dylan Yoder[5]; 5. 32J-Shaun Jones[4]; 6. 72C-Jason Covert[7]; 7. C33-Chris Casner[9]; 8. 1Z-Logan Zarin[6]; 9. 3W-Tim Wilson[13]; 10. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[10]; 11. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[12]; 12. 06-Mike Lupfer[8]; 13. (DNS) 17-Nick Dickson; 14. (DNS) 94M-Jason Miller

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[3]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 6. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 7. 48-Colton Flinner[7]; 8. 0E-Rick Eckert[9]; 9. 66C-Matt Cosner[8]; 10. 15-Scott Flickinger[10]; 11. 17T-Tim Vance[11]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[2]; 2. 22F-Chris Ferguson[1]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 6. 72-Michael Norris[5]; 7. 2D-Dan Stone[7]; 8. 21C-Chad Myers[9]; 9. 1K-Pancho Lawler[10]; 10. 43A-Tyler Bare[8]; 11. (DNS) 4S-Danny Snyder

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 2S-Stormy Scott[2]; 3. 14-Josh Richards[3]; 4. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[4]; 5. 20F-Trever Feathers[8]; 6. 2J-Jeff Rine[5]; 7. 24Y-Dylan Yoder[6]; 8. 72C-Jason Covert[7]; 9. C33-Chris Casner[10]; 10. 17-Nick Dickson[9]; 11. 3W-Tim Wilson[11]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee[2]; 3. 7R-Ross Robinson[3]; 4. 76-Andy Haus[4]; 5. 4-Gary Stuhler[7]; 6. 32J-Shaun Jones[5]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin[6]; 8. 06-Mike Lupfer[8]; 9. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[11]; 10. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[10]; 11. (DNS) 94M-Jason Miller

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:18.141[4]; 2. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:18.223[1]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:18.307[22]; 4. 9-Devin Moran, 00:18.336[14]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:18.495[9]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:18.585[7]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.655[12]; 8. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:18.662[3]; 9. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:18.677[16]; 10. 72-Michael Norris, 00:18.698[6]; 11. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:18.775[21]; 12. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.785[11]; 13. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:18.827[13]; 14. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:18.875[5]; 15. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:18.958[2]; 16. 43A-Tyler Bare, 00:18.997[18]; 17. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:19.252[19]; 18. 21C-Chad Myers, 00:19.396[17]; 19. 15-Scott Flickinger, 00:19.402[20]; 20. 1K-Pancho Lawler, 00:19.544[8]; 21. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:19.979[15]; 22. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:20.275[10]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.457[8]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:18.563[21]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:18.587[18]; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.680[11]; 5. 14-Josh Richards, 00:18.817[22]; 6. 7R-Ross Robinson, 00:18.897[14]; 7. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:18.909[9]; 8. 76-Andy Haus, 00:18.926[1]; 9. 2J-Jeff Rine, 00:18.940[12]; 10. 32J-Shaun Jones, 00:18.948[5]; 11. 24Y-Dylan Yoder, 00:18.952[13]; 12. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:18.991[19]; 13. 72C-Jason Covert, 00:19.057[17]; 14. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:19.061[6]; 15. 20F-Trever Feathers, 00:19.095[15]; 16. 06-Mike Lupfer, 00:19.277[7]; 17. 17-Nick Dickson, 00:19.298[4]; 18. 94M-Jason Miller, 00:19.362[2]; 19. C33-Chris Casner, 00:19.408[3]; 20. 69-Jon Hodgkiss, 00:19.459[20]; 21. 3W-Tim Wilson, 00:19.660[16]; 22. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:20.026[10]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:19.465[1]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.631[7]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:19.665[9]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:19.891[11]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:20.044[4]; 6. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:20.194[5]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:20.296[2]; 8. 1K-Pancho Lawler, 00:20.395[8]; 9. 72-Michael Norris, 00:20.445[6]; 10. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:20.582[3]; 11. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:21.009[10]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.861[1]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:18.982[3]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:19.055[11]; 4. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:19.304[2]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:19.451[10]; 6. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:19.633[5]; 7. 21C-Chad Myers, 00:19.748[6]; 8. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:19.864[8]; 9. 15-Scott Flickinger, 00:20.007[9]; 10. 43A-Tyler Bare, 00:20.140[7]; 11. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:21.163[4]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.645[11]; 2. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:18.721[9]; 3. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.848[8]; 4. 06-Mike Lupfer, 00:18.950[7]; 5. 17-Nick Dickson, 00:18.959[4]; 6. 94M-Jason Miller, 00:19.048[2]; 7. 76-Andy Haus, 00:19.067[1]; 8. 32J-Shaun Jones, 00:19.072[5]; 9. C33-Chris Casner, 00:19.517[3]; 10. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:19.799[10]; 11. 4-Gary Stuhler[6]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:18.410[7]; 2. 14-Josh Richards, 00:18.567[11]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:18.595[10]; 4. 7R-Ross Robinson, 00:18.733[3]; 5. 2J-Jeff Rine, 00:18.791[1]; 6. 24Y-Dylan Yoder, 00:18.906[2]; 7. 3W-Tim Wilson, 00:19.088[5]; 8. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:19.188[8]; 9. 20F-Trever Feathers, 00:19.217[4]; 10. 72C-Jason Covert, 00:19.422[6]; 11. 69-Jon Hodgkiss, 00:19.466[9]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule