Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
4/17/2021 - Hagerstown Speedway

4/17/2021 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

Nininger Tribute

Classes

  • Super Late Models42 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

McCreadie Wins with Last Lap Pass at Hagerstown
McCreadie Wins with Last Lap Pass at Hagerstown

Hagerstown, MD (April 17, 2021) – Tim McCreadie became the ninth different winner of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series this season. He made a dramatic last lap pass on Ricky Thornton Jr. to win th...

Lucas Oil Late Models Storm into the Mid-Atlantic
Lucas Oil Late Models Storm into the Mid-Atlantic

Batavia, OH (April 14, 2021) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series is back in action this weekend in the Mid-Atlantic, at Hagerstown Speedway on Saturday, April 17th and Port Royal Speedway on Sunda...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

50 Laps

Nininger Tribute

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13
4 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
5 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
6 9 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
7 15 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 8
8 13 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 5
9 21 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12
10 19 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
11 23 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12
12 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
13 1 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -12
14 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
15 12 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -3
16 18 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
17 22 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 5
18 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
19 24 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
20 25 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
21 8 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -13
22 10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -12
23 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -16
24 11 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -13
25 26 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
26 20 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -6
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
5 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 3
6 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
7 6 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
8 7 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -1
9 10 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 1
10 12 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
11 11 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
12 9 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -3
DNS 13 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
3 3 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
5 5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
7 8 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
8 9 1K Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
9 10 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 1
10 6 41 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -4
DNS 11 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 12 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
DNS 13 6J Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 2
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
3 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
4 2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
7 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
8 10 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 2
9 8 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -1
10 11 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
DNS 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
2 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
3 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
4 3 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 6 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
7 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
8 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
9 9 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
10 10 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
4 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
6 6 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
7 9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
8 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
9 8 1K Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
DNS 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 11 6J Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 4
3 1 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -2
4 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
6 8 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
7 9 41 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 2
8 5 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -3
9 10 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 1
10 4 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -6
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 17.680
2 20 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.863
3 6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.878
4 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.929
5 13 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 17.981
6 5 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 17.997
7 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.031
8 12 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.055
9 18 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18.057
10 15 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.128
11 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.193
12 17 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.202
13 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.231
14 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 18.266
15 19 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 18.281
16 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.324
17 21 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.350
18 1 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 18.452
19 11 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 18.969
20 3 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 19.193
21 9 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 19.935
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.700
2 7 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 17.794
3 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.801
4 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.802
5 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.847
6 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.957
7 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.991
8 4 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 17.993
9 14 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.049
10 19 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.061
11 20 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.061
12 9 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.110
13 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.110
14 16 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.114
15 12 1K Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.214
16 2 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 18.339
17 21 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.354
18 6 41 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 18.516
19 3 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.987
20 10 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 19.155
21 DNF 13 6J Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 19.155

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.995
2 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 20.294
3 6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 20.341
4 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 20.364
5 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 20.428
6 5 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 20.543
7 11 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 20.744
8 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 21.049
9 1 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 22.256
10 3 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 22.632
11 9 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 23.146

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.047
2 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.047
3 7 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 19.120
4 8 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 19.323
5 1 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 19.387
6 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.864
7 2 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.947
8 4 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.095
9 3 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 20.742
10 6 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.912

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.365
2 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.469
3 2 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 18.508
4 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.643
5 7 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 18.812
6 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.924
7 9 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.042
8 3 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.426
9 10 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 19.437
10 4 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.497
11 6 41 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 19.520

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.955
2 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.001
3 2 6J Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 18.154
4 9 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.235
5 10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.246
6 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.255
7 1 1K Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.276
8 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.442
9 8 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.508
10 3 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.680
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule