Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/2/2021 - Ocala Speedway

2/2/2021 - Ocala Speedway

Ocala, FL

46 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


presented by OPTIMA Batteries K&N Filters Winter Nationals (40 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[3]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[5]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 6. 49-Jonathan Davenport[17]; 7. 44-Stewart Friesen[4]; 8. 1T-Tyler Erb[9]; 9. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[13]; 10. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[14]; 11. 3S-Brian Shirley[6]; 12. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[8]; 13. 0E-Rick Eckert[18]; 14. 40B-Kyle Bronson[23]; 15. 157-Mike Marlar[15]; 16. 9-Devin Moran[12]; 17. 71-Hudson O'Neal[26]; 18. 27X-Jadon Frame[11]; 19. 76-Brandon Overton[21]; 20. 66C-Matt Cosner[16]; 21. 7R-Ross Robinson[22]; 22. 385-Mark Whitener[28]; 23. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[24]; 24. 16-Tyler Bruening[27]; 25. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[25]; 26. 14-Josh Richards[19]; 27. 8-Kyle Strickler[10]; 28. 2X-Devin Dixon[20]

B-Main 1 LINE-X (10 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 2. 14-Josh Richards[1]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[4]; 4. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[3]; 5. 6H-Clay Harris[5]; 6. 2D-Dan Stone[8]; 7. 1ST-Johnny Scott[6]; 8. 14G-Joe Godsey[7]; 9. 48-Colton Flinner[12]; 10. 6S-Blake Spencer[9]; 11. 14R-Jeff Roth[14]; 12. 4S-Danny Snyder[10]; 13. 71-Hudson O'Neal[11]; 14. (DNS) 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr; 15. (DNS) 14B-John Baker

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 0E-Rick Eckert[1]; 2. 2X-Devin Dixon[3]; 3. 7R-Ross Robinson[2]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott[7]; 6. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[6]; 7. 16-Tyler Bruening[12]; 8. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[5]; 9. 385-Mark Whitener[9]; 10. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[8]; 11. 1G-Ryan King[10]; 12. 27J-Joe Denby[13]; 13. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[14]; 14. 33-Jeff Mathews[15]; 15. 20B-Todd Brennan[11]

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[3]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 4. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 5. 14-Josh Richards[4]; 6. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[8]; 7. 6H-Clay Harris[11]; 8. 14G-Joe Godsey[12]; 9. 6S-Blake Spencer[10]; 10. 71-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 11. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr[7]; 12. (DNS) 14B-John Baker

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 3. 27X-Jadon Frame[3]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport[5]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton[8]; 7. 1ST-Johnny Scott[7]; 8. 2D-Dan Stone[9]; 9. 4S-Danny Snyder[10]; 10. 48-Colton Flinner[6]; 11. 14R-Jeff Roth[11]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley[2]; 3. 8-Kyle Strickler[4]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 5. 0E-Rick Eckert[6]; 6. 2X-Devin Dixon[7]; 7. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[8]; 8. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 9. 385-Mark Whitener[10]; 10. 20B-Todd Brennan[11]; 11. 27J-Joe Denby[12]; 12. 33-Jeff Mathews[9]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 44-Stewart Friesen[1]; 2. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 3. 9-Devin Moran[4]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner[3]; 5. 7R-Ross Robinson[5]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson[6]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[8]; 8. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[7]; 9. 1G-Ryan King[9]; 10. 16-Tyler Bruening[10]; 11. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[11]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.951[13]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.952[20]; 3. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.004[4]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.023[15]; 5. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.039[1]; 6. 27X-Jadon Frame, 00:14.158[5]; 7. 14-Josh Richards, 00:14.160[7]; 8. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.214[14]; 9. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.237[22]; 10. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.295[12]; 11. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.314[16]; 12. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:14.315[8]; 13. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr, 00:14.322[3]; 14. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:14.377[23]; 15. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:14.425[19]; 16. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.453[18]; 17. 14B-John Baker, 00:14.486[11]; 18. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:14.491[21]; 19. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:14.496[10]; 20. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:14.783[9]; 21. 6H-Clay Harris, 00:14.801[6]; 22. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:14.890[2]; 23. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:15.710[17]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.127[3]; 2. 44-Stewart Friesen, 00:14.260[2]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.269[7]; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.351[12]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.369[16]; 6. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:14.385[8]; 7. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:14.416[1]; 8. 9-Devin Moran, 00:14.449[15]; 9. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.457[4]; 10. 7R-Ross Robinson, 00:14.458[21]; 11. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:14.482[10]; 12. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.507[13]; 13. 2X-Devin Dixon, 00:14.507[17]; 14. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.550[18]; 15. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.581[9]; 16. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.586[19]; 17. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:14.634[6]; 18. 1G-Ryan King, 00:14.639[5]; 19. 385-Mark Whitener, 00:14.651[22]; 20. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.703[23]; 21. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:14.850[20]; 22. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:14.873[11]; 23. 27J-Joe Denby, 00:15.249[14]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 14-Josh Richards, 00:15.421[7]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.428[4]; 3. 81E-Tanner English, 00:15.431[1]; 4. 6H-Clay Harris, 00:15.997[6]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:16.180[8]; 6. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:16.186[2]; 7. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr, 00:16.453[3]; 8. 27X-Jadon Frame, 00:16.535[5]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.626[8]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.644[4]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.736[7]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.852[5]; 5. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:15.034[2]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.113[6]; 7. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:15.778[1]; 8. 14B-John Baker, 00:15.787[3]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.370[6]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.537[4]; 3. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:14.601[7]; 4. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:14.838[5]; 5. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:14.983[3]; 6. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:16.044[1]; 7. (DNS) 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.044

Hot Laps 4: 1. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.349[3]; 2. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:14.375[8]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.588[4]; 4. 44-Stewart Friesen, 00:14.757[2]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.781[7]; 6. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:14.824[6]; 7. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:14.994[1]; 8. 1G-Ryan King, 00:15.082[5]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.959[4]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:14.074[7]; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.125[1]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.180[5]; 5. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:14.319[2]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.372[8]; 7. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.310[3]; 8. 27J-Joe Denby, 00:15.591[6]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 385-Mark Whitener, 00:14.045[6]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.185[7]; 3. 7R-Ross Robinson, 00:14.243[5]; 4. 2X-Devin Dixon, 00:14.244[1]; 5. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.269[3]; 6. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:14.659[4]; 7. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.870[2]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule