Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

MyRacePass
1/29/2021 - East Bay Raceway Park

1/29/2021 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

77 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


presented by Lucas Oil Wrisco Winternationals (50 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[11]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 4. 9-Devin Moran[21]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton[5]; 6. 385-Mark Whitener[17]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal[20]; 8. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[26]; 9. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[13]; 10. 14-Josh Richards[22]; 11. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 12. 0E-Rick Eckert[24]; 13. 2S-Stormy Scott[12]; 14. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[15]; 15. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[23]; 16. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[14]; 17. 81E-Tanner English[16]; 18. 157-Mike Marlar[9]; 19. 00H-Wil Herrington[30]; 20. 40B-Kyle Bronson[25]; 21. 8-Kyle Strickler[27]; 22. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[8]; 23. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[10]; 24. 99B-Boom Briggs[3]; 25. 11H-Spencer Hughes[18]; 26. 3S-Brian Shirley[1]; 27. 32-Bobby Pierce[6]; 28. 49-Jonathan Davenport[19]; 29. 18J-Chase Junghans[29]; 30. 22-Gregg Satterlee[28]

B-Main 1 LINE-X (10 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 2. 14-Josh Richards[2]; 3. 1ST-Johnny Scott[5]; 4. 81-Jason Riggs[1]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 6. 12D-Doug Drown[6]; 7. 8-Kyle Strickler[10]; 8. 14G-Joe Godsey[8]; 9. 48-Colton Flinner[19]; 10. 51-Dean Carpenter[16]; 11. 4B-Richie Edwards[18]; 12. 311-Ken Monahan[20]; 13. C4-Freddie Carpenter[13]; 14. 8A-Rob Anderzack[14]; 15. 33-Jeff Mathews[4]; 16. 14R-Jeff Roth[17]; 17. 29-Larry Grube[15]; 18. 1G-Ryan King[12]; 19. 94M-Jason Miller[11]; 20. 6S-Blake Spencer[9]

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 3. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[8]; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee[4]; 5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[10]; 6. 00H-Wil Herrington[17]; 7. 3W-Brennon Willard[9]; 8. 111-Steven Roberts[6]; 9. KB0-Kerry King[13]; 10. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[7]; 11. 58-Ross Bailes[5]; 12. 44H-Dave Hess Jr[3]; 13. 20B-Todd Brennan[12]; 14. 18X-Michael Page[11]; 15. 54-David Breazeale[19]; 16. (DNS) 995-Manny Falcon; 17. (DNS) 311A-Ashton Winger; 18. (DNS) 14B-John Baker; 19. (DNS) 2X-Devin Dixon; 20. (DNS) 4S-Danny Snyder

B-Main 3 Wrisco Industries (10 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 0E-Rick Eckert[2]; 3. 7R-Ross Robinson[4]; 4. 6T-Tim Dohm[6]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner[3]; 6. 36-Matt Irey[10]; 7. 40C-Joel Callahan[13]; 8. 2D-Dan Stone[8]; 9. 111M-Matthew Lux[12]; 10. 18S-David Seibers[16]; 11. 24D-Michael Brown[18]; 12. 27J-Joe Denby[7]; 13. 212-Josh Putnam[5]; 14. (DNS) 6B-Adam Boyd; 15. (DNS) 1T-Tyler Erb; 16. (DNS) J8-Jadon Frame; 17. (DNS) 18J-Chase Junghans; 18. (DNS) 76B-Blair Nothdurft; 19. (DNS) 00S-Jesse Stovall

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 3S-Brian Shirley[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 4. 81-Jason Riggs[5]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport[8]; 6. 1ST-Johnny Scott[7]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 8. 6S-Blake Spencer[12]; 9. 94M-Jason Miller[10]; 10. C4-Freddie Carpenter[11]; 11. 29-Larry Grube[9]; 12. 14R-Jeff Roth[13]; 13. 48-Colton Flinner[6]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 99B-Boom Briggs[2]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 4. 14-Josh Richards[3]; 5. 33-Jeff Mathews[7]; 6. 12D-Doug Drown[6]; 7. 14G-Joe Godsey[5]; 8. 8-Kyle Strickler[8]; 9. 1G-Ryan King[9]; 10. 8A-Rob Anderzack[10]; 11. 51-Dean Carpenter[12]; 12. 4B-Richie Edwards[13]; 13. 311-Ken Monahan[11]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[3]; 3. 385-Mark Whitener[2]; 4. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 5. 44H-Dave Hess Jr[6]; 6. 58-Ross Bailes[12]; 7. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[9]; 8. 3W-Brennon Willard[10]; 9. 18X-Michael Page[11]; 10. KB0-Kerry King[13]; 11. 311A-Ashton Winger[5]; 12. 00H-Wil Herrington[8]; 13. 54-David Breazeale[7]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[6]; 3. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[7]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 5. 22-Gregg Satterlee[9]; 6. 111-Steven Roberts[2]; 7. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[12]; 8. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 9. 20B-Todd Brennan[8]; 10. 995-Manny Falcon[13]; 11. 14B-John Baker[10]; 12. 4S-Danny Snyder[11]; 13. 2X-Devin Dixon[3]

Heat 5 MyRacePass (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[7]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[3]; 4. 9-Devin Moran[4]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner[6]; 6. 212-Josh Putnam[8]; 7. 27J-Joe Denby[12]; 8. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[9]; 9. 00S-Jesse Stovall[11]; 10. 40C-Joel Callahan[10]; 11. 18J-Chase Junghans[5]; 12. (DNS) 6B-Adam Boyd; 13. (DQ) 1T-Tyler Erb[1]

Heat 6 Fast Shafts (8 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[1]; 2. 2S-Stormy Scott[3]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes[4]; 4. 0E-Rick Eckert[2]; 5. 7R-Ross Robinson[5]; 6. 6T-Tim Dohm[7]; 7. 2D-Dan Stone[9]; 8. 36-Matt Irey[11]; 9. 111M-Matthew Lux[8]; 10. J8-Jadon Frame[10]; 11. 18S-David Seibers[12]; 12. 24D-Michael Brown[6]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.548[9]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.644[8]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.668[16]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.684[23]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.746[34]; 6. 385-Mark Whitener, 00:14.808[7]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.811[1]; 8. 14-Josh Richards, 00:14.852[22]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.859[2]; 10. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.881[14]; 11. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.883[6]; 12. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.015[33]; 13. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:15.043[27]; 14. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:15.055[35]; 15. 311A-Ashton Winger, 00:15.064[21]; 16. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.071[24]; 17. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:15.076[10]; 18. 44H-Dave Hess Jr, 00:15.111[19]; 19. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:15.133[4]; 20. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:15.151[29]; 21. 54-David Breazeale, 00:15.160[13]; 22. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.161[30]; 23. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.195[39]; 24. 00H-Wil Herrington, 00:15.206[12]; 25. 29-Larry Grube, 00:15.259[32]; 26. 1G-Ryan King, 00:15.268[3]; 27. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:15.341[26]; 28. 94M-Jason Miller, 00:15.373[5]; 29. 8A-Rob Anderzack, 00:15.424[18]; 30. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:15.427[38]; 31. C4-Freddie Carpenter, 00:15.433[28]; 32. 311-Ken Monahan, 00:15.471[15]; 33. 18X-Michael Page, 00:15.508[37]; 34. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:15.513[11]; 35. 51-Dean Carpenter, 00:15.540[25]; 36. 58-Ross Bailes, 00:15.620[36]; 37. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:15.863[31]; 38. 4B-Richie Edwards, 00:16.239[20]; 39. (DNS) KB0-Kerry King, 00:16.239

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.673[32]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.862[19]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.866[6]; 4. 111-Steven Roberts, 00:14.960[17]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.962[10]; 6. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:14.970[1]; 7. 2X-Devin Dixon, 00:15.038[8]; 8. 81E-Tanner English, 00:15.047[25]; 9. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.054[4]; 10. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.067[30]; 11. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.069[18]; 12. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.073[24]; 13. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.078[34]; 14. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:15.087[12]; 15. 7R-Ross Robinson, 00:15.094[14]; 16. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:15.100[11]; 17. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.132[29]; 18. 24D-Michael Brown, 00:15.142[15]; 19. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.149[37]; 20. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.190[3]; 21. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:15.192[31]; 22. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.200[13]; 23. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.214[35]; 24. 111M-Matthew Lux, 00:15.268[5]; 25. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:15.274[21]; 26. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.277[7]; 27. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.322[26]; 28. 14B-John Baker, 00:15.328[28]; 29. 40C-Joel Callahan, 00:15.335[36]; 30. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:15.486[22]; 31. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:15.534[2]; 32. 00S-Jesse Stovall, 00:15.540[16]; 33. 36-Matt Irey, 00:15.543[23]; 34. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.577[20]; 35. 27J-Joe Denby, 00:15.597[38]; 36. 18S-David Seibers, 00:15.660[33]; 37. 995-Manny Falcon, 00:15.689[27]; 38. 6B-Adam Boyd, 00:21.423[9]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.996[6]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.235[1]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:16.418[9]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.438[8]; 5. 94M-Jason Miller, 00:16.806[5]; 6. 385-Mark Whitener, 00:16.965[7]; 7. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:17.007[2]; 8. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:17.083[4]; 9. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:17.406[10]; 10. 1G-Ryan King, 00:17.482[3]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.888[6]; 2. 44H-Dave Hess Jr, 00:16.023[9]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:16.334[4]; 4. 54-David Breazeale, 00:16.382[3]; 5. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:17.030[1]; 6. 4B-Richie Edwards, 00:17.156[10]; 7. 311-Ken Monahan, 00:17.424[5]; 8. (DNS) 8A-Rob Anderzack, 00:17.424; 9. (DNS) 00H-Wil Herrington, 00:17.424; 10. (DNS) KB0-Kerry King, 00:17.424

Hot Laps 3: 1. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.927[4]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.964[10]; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:16.061[3]; 4. 14-Josh Richards, 00:16.189[2]; 5. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:16.599[9]; 6. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:16.762[6]; 7. 311A-Ashton Winger, 00:17.008[1]; 8. 51-Dean Carpenter, 00:17.155[5]; 9. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:17.233[7]; 10. C4-Freddie Carpenter, 00:17.274[8]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.913[3]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.940[9]; 3. 58-Ross Bailes, 00:16.016[6]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:16.237[4]; 5. 18X-Michael Page, 00:16.472[7]; 6. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:16.778[8]; 7. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:16.955[5]; 8. 29-Larry Grube, 00:17.093[2]; 9. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:17.192[1]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.071[10]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:15.160[6]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.559[4]; 4. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:15.719[1]; 5. 111M-Matthew Lux, 00:16.035[5]; 6. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:16.181[3]; 7. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.296[7]; 8. 2X-Devin Dixon, 00:16.479[8]; 9. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:16.631[2]; 10. (DNS) 6B-Adam Boyd, 00:16.631

Hot Laps 6: 1. 7R-Ross Robinson, 00:15.138[4]; 2. 111-Steven Roberts, 00:15.150[7]; 3. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.229[8]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.237[9]; 5. 00S-Jesse Stovall, 00:15.454[6]; 6. 24D-Michael Brown, 00:15.497[5]; 7. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.535[3]; 8. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:15.586[1]; 9. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:15.933[2]; 10. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:22.973[10]

Hot Laps 7: 1. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.810[5]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:14.891[1]; 3. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.244[9]; 4. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.246[4]; 5. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.277[6]; 6. 14B-John Baker, 00:15.535[8]; 7. 995-Manny Falcon, 00:15.542[7]; 8. 36-Matt Irey, 00:15.687[3]; 9. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:16.070[2]

Hot Laps 8: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.576[3]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.966[1]; 3. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.121[8]; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.251[5]; 5. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:15.260[2]; 6. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.401[6]; 7. 40C-Joel Callahan, 00:15.408[7]; 8. 18S-David Seibers, 00:15.725[4]; 9. 27J-Joe Denby, 00:15.992[9]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule