Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
10/7/2012 - Rome Speedway

10/7/2012 - Rome Speedway

Rome, GA

Rome Rumble

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

  • 1933 Chulio Rd SE

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
9 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
12 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
13 26 Tony Knowles Tony Knowles Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
14 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
15 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
17 81 Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
18 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
19 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -
20 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
21 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
22 X Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
23 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
24 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
4 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
5 1E Eddie Blackmon Eddie Blackmon Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
6 24 Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
7 21M Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL -
9 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
10 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
11 17W Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
2 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
4 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -
8 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
9 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
10 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
11 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
12 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese Sharpsburg, GA Sharpsburg, GA -
DNS 14 Thomas Maddox Thomas Maddox Centre, AL Centre, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 81 Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
4 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -
5 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
6 24 Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
7 1E Eddie Blackmon Eddie Blackmon Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
8 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
10 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 X Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
8 17W Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
9 21M Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
5 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -
9 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
10 14 Thomas Maddox Thomas Maddox Centre, AL Centre, AL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 26 Tony Knowles Tony Knowles Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
7 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
8 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese Sharpsburg, GA Sharpsburg, GA -
10 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
11 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.617
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.662
3 81 Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 13.696
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.897
5 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA 13.898
6 X Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 13.924
7 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.936
8 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.985
9 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 13.997
10 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.029
11 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.084
12 17W Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 14.151
13 1E Eddie Blackmon Eddie Blackmon Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.192
14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.220
15 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.301
16 21M Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.302
17 24 Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.341
18 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.404
19 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL 14.712
20 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.392
2 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.493
3 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 13.496
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.556
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 13.651
6 26 Tony Knowles Tony Knowles Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 13.772
7 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.780
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.825
9 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 13.898
10 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.932
11 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 13.985
12 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 13.987
13 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 13.994
14 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese Sharpsburg, GA Sharpsburg, GA 13.999
15 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.012
16 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.043
17 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.114
18 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.193
19 14 Thomas Maddox Thomas Maddox Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.379
20 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 14.814
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule