Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
10/6/2012 - Dixie Speedway

10/6/2012 - Dixie Speedway

Woodstock, GA

Lucas Oil Dixie Shootout

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 26 Tony Knowles Tony Knowles Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
7 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
8 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
10 00C John Chastain John Chastain -
11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
12 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
13 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
14 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
15 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
16 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
17 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
18 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
19 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
20 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
21 24 Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
22 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
23 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -
24 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
4 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
6 X Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
7 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
8 59 Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
9 1E Eddie Blackmon Eddie Blackmon Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
10 07 Scott Hall Scott Hall Rome, GA Rome, GA -
11 16 Tracy Pearson Tracy Pearson Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -
12 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
13 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
14 98 Casey Barrow Casey Barrow Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
DNS 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese Sharpsburg, GA Sharpsburg, GA -
DNS 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DNS F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
2 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -
3 00C John Chastain John Chastain -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 99G Jacob Grizzle Jacob Grizzle Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
7 17W Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
8 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
9 119 Mike McConnell Mike McConnell Ballground, GA Ballground, GA -
10 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -
11 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
12 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DNS 77 Tim Day Tim Day Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta, GA -
DNS M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
DNS 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
DNS 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Tony Knowles Tony Knowles Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
2 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
8 X Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
9 1E Eddie Blackmon Eddie Blackmon Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
10 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese Sharpsburg, GA Sharpsburg, GA -
11 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
12 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DNS F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
7 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
8 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 59 Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
10 07 Scott Hall Scott Hall Rome, GA Rome, GA -
11 98 Casey Barrow Casey Barrow Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
12 16 Tracy Pearson Tracy Pearson Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 24 Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
5 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -
6 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
7 99G Jacob Grizzle Jacob Grizzle Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
9 77 Tim Day Tim Day Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta, GA -
10 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
11 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
12 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
6 00C John Chastain John Chastain -
7 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -
9 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
10 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
11 119 Mike McConnell Mike McConnell Ballground, GA Ballground, GA -
12 17W Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.698
2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.799
3 26 Tony Knowles Tony Knowles Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.804
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.849
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.905
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.918
7 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.932
8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.966
9 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 14.987
10 59 Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.035
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.050
12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.056
13 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.125
14 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.201
15 X Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.295
16 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 15.352
17 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 15.356
18 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.404
19 1E Eddie Blackmon Eddie Blackmon Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.497
20 98 Casey Barrow Casey Barrow Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 15.516
21 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.521
22 16 Tracy Pearson Tracy Pearson Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 15.548
23 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese Sharpsburg, GA Sharpsburg, GA 15.551
24 07 Scott Hall Scott Hall Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.143
25 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.469
2 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.508
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.594
4 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.646
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.727
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.729
7 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.778
8 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.785
9 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.022
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.028
11 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.040
12 00C John Chastain John Chastain 15.103
13 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 15.108
14 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA 15.187
15 99G Jacob Grizzle Jacob Grizzle Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.204
16 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.329
17 24 Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.340
18 119 Mike McConnell Mike McConnell Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 15.406
19 77 Tim Day Tim Day Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta, GA 15.506
20 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.573
21 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 15.578
22 17W Ricky Williams Ricky Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 15.642
23 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.013
24 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 59.999
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule