Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
9/29/2012 - Knoxville Raceway

9/29/2012 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

9th Annual Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series80 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
10 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
11 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
13 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
14 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
15 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
16 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
17 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
18 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
19 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
20 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
21 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
22 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
23 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
24 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
25 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
26 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
27 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
28 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
29 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
30 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
31 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
32 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
33 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
7 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
11 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
12 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
14 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
15 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
16 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
17 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
18 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
19 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
20 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
21 6S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
22 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
23 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
24 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
4 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
5 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
6 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
7 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
9 36 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
10 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
11 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
12 78 Rick Wendling Rick Wendling Hazleton, IA Hazleton, IA -
13 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -
14 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
15 7C Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
16 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
17 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
18 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
19 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
20 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
21 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
22 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
23 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
24 25L Steve Lance Jr. Steve Lance Jr. Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25L Steve Lance Jr. Steve Lance Jr. Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
2 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
5 7C Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
7 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
9 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
10 19L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule