Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
9/28/2012 - Knoxville Raceway

9/28/2012 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

9th Annual Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series80 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
11 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
12 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
13 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
15 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
16 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
19 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
20 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
21 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
22 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
23 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
24 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
2 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
9 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
11 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
12 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
13 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
14 6S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
15 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
16 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
17 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
18 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
19 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
20 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
21 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
22 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
23 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
24 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
8 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
9 36 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
10 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
12 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
13 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
14 78 Rick Wendling Rick Wendling Hazleton, IA Hazleton, IA -
15 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -
16 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
17 25L Steve Lance Jr. Steve Lance Jr. Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
18 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
19 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
20 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
21 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
22 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
23 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
24 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 36 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
3 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
4 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 55 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
7 19L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
8 7C Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
10 56W Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
11 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
12 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
13 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
14 33G Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
7 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
9 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
11 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
12 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
14 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
15 56W Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
16 33G Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 6S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
8 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
11 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
13 19L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
14 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
15 36 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
16 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
3 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
4 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
5 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
9 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
10 25L Steve Lance Jr. Steve Lance Jr. Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
11 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
12 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
13 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
14 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
15 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
16 55 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 78 Rick Wendling Rick Wendling Hazleton, IA Hazleton, IA -
11 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -
12 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
13 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
14 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
8 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
9 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
10 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
11 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
12 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
13 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
14 7C Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.480
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.746
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.765
4 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 17.784
5 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 17.895
6 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.899
7 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 17.972
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 17.975
9 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.997
10 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.141
11 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.158
12 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.199
13 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.221
14 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 18.242
15 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 18.283
16 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 18.290
17 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 18.319
18 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 18.320
19 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 18.333
20 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 18.356
21 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 18.361
22 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 18.363
23 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 18.364
24 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 18.383
25 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.419
26 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.448
27 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 18.526
28 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 18.543
29 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 18.557
30 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 18.567
31 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 18.581
32 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 18.582
33 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18.661
34 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 18.677
35 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.681
36 36 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 18.683
37 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18.684
38 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 18.690
39 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.705
40 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 18.761
41 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.777
42 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 18.857
43 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.858
44 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 18.877
45 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 18.951
46 6S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 18.968
47 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 18.997
48 78 Rick Wendling Rick Wendling Hazleton, IA Hazleton, IA 19.004
49 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 19.043
50 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 19.108
51 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 19.123
52 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 19.136
53 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 19.160
54 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 19.222
55 33G Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 19.223
56 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 19.227
57 55 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 19.248
58 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 19.307
59 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 19.334
60 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 19.365
61 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 19.395
62 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 19.412
63 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA 19.418
64 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL 19.422
65 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 19.430
66 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 19.432
67 25L Steve Lance Jr. Steve Lance Jr. Cuba, IL Cuba, IL 19.446
68 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 19.559
69 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 19.636
70 56W Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 19.654
71 19L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 19.707
72 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 19.958
73 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 20.129
74 7C Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 20.186
75 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 20.575
76 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 31.358
77 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 59.997
78 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 59.999
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule