Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
9/27/2012 - Knoxville Raceway

9/27/2012 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

9th Annual Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series80 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
9 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
10 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
11 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
12 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
13 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
14 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
15 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
16 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
17 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
18 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
19 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
20 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
21 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
22 6S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
23 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
24 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
11 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
14 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
15 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
16 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
17 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
18 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
19 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
20 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
21 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
22 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
23 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
24 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
6 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
7 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
8 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
9 36 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
11 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
12 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
13 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -
14 25L Steve Lance Jr. Steve Lance Jr. Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
15 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
16 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
17 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
18 78 Rick Wendling Rick Wendling Hazleton, IA Hazleton, IA -
19 56W Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
20 55 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
21 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
DNS 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
DNS 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
DNS 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 36 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
5 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
6 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
8 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
9 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
10 7C Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
12 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
13 33G Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
14 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
15 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
16 19L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
17 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
18 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
19 33M Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
20 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
11 78 Rick Wendling Rick Wendling Hazleton, IA Hazleton, IA -
12 56W Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
13 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
14 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 19L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
16 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
6 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
7 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
11 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
12 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
13 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
14 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
15 33M Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
DNS 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
10 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
11 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
12 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
13 36 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
14 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
15 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
6 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
7 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
9 25L Steve Lance Jr. Steve Lance Jr. Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
10 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
11 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
12 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
13 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
14 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
16 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
2 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
3 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
4 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
5 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
9 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
11 55 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
12 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -
13 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
14 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
15 33G Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
16 7C Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.277
2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 17.477
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.563
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.612
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.634
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.655
7 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 17.661
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 17.695
9 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 17.731
10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.750
11 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 17.817
12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 17.834
13 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.845
14 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 17.866
15 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 17.875
16 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 17.893
17 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.894
18 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 17.902
19 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.930
20 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 17.946
21 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.961
22 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.966
23 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 18.007
24 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 18.019
25 55 Duane Treadwell Duane Treadwell Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 18.042
26 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18.053
27 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18.061
28 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 18.070
29 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.080
30 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 18.120
31 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 18.137
32 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 18.171
33 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 18.172
34 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 18.173
35 13 Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 18.220
36 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 18.239
37 6S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 18.275
38 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 18.282
39 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 18.290
40 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 18.321
41 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.322
42 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 18.324
43 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 18.338
44 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 18.339
45 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.348
46 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 18.369
47 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL 18.435
48 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 18.436
49 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 18.468
50 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.487
51 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.504
52 33M Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 18.530
53 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.547
54 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 18.631
55 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 18.645
56 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.646
57 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.671
58 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 18.690
59 33G Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 18.794
60 78 Rick Wendling Rick Wendling Hazleton, IA Hazleton, IA 18.806
61 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 18.818
62 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 18.872
63 36 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 18.903
64 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 19.038
65 7C Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 19.094
66 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 19.227
67 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 19.279
68 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 19.374
69 25L Steve Lance Jr. Steve Lance Jr. Cuba, IL Cuba, IL 19.411
70 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 19.442
71 56W Mike Wallace Mike Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 19.485
72 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 19.491
73 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 19.865
74 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 19.878
75 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 19.940
76 19L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 20.080
77 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 20.137
78 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 30.342
79 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 59.990
80 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA 59.992
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule