Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/21/2012 - Brownstown Speedway

9/21/2012 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

33rd Annual Jackson 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
9 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 P1 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
13 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
14 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
15 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
16 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
17 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
18 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
19 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
20 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
21 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
22 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
23 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
24 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
25 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
5 49 Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
7 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
9 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
10 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
11 57J Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
DNS 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 P1 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
5 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
6 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN -
7 7M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
8 49X Matt Patus Matt Patus Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -
9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
10 42 David Ross David Ross Floyds Knob, IN Floyds Knob, IN -
11 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
12 30S Chris Streeval Chris Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 57J Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
8 49 Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
9 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
10 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
7 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
8 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
9 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
4 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 P1 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
10 7M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
5 30S Chris Streeval Chris Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN -
7 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
8 49X Matt Patus Matt Patus Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -
9 42 David Ross David Ross Floyds Knob, IN Floyds Knob, IN -
10 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.281
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.632
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 15.669
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.693
5 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 15.760
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.802
7 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.862
8 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.901
9 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.977
10 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 16.040
11 57J Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.114
12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.125
13 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 16.147
14 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 16.158
15 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 16.167
16 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.178
17 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 16.180
18 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 16.443
19 49 Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.515
20 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 16.777

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.563
2 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 15.604
3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 15.661
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.704
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.767
6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.800
7 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 15.809
8 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 15.812
9 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.823
10 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.869
11 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.901
12 49X Matt Patus Matt Patus Memphis, IN Memphis, IN 15.977
13 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 16.037
14 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 16.177
15 P1 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.181
16 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN 16.188
17 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.190
18 30S Chris Streeval Chris Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.214
19 7M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 16.516
20 42 David Ross David Ross Floyds Knob, IN Floyds Knob, IN 17.965
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule