Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/14/2012 - Virginia Motor Speedway

9/14/2012 - Virginia Motor Speedway

Jamaica, VA

USA 100 - PRELIM

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series26 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -
9 5N Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -
10 88 Ricky Elliott Ricky Elliott -
11 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
12 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
13 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
7 26 Jerry Bard Jerry Bard Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
8 1M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
9 72 David Williams David Williams Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
10 47 Matt Quade Matt Quade Avenue, MD Avenue, MD -
11 04 David Watts David Watts Buchanan, VA Buchanan, VA -
12 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
DNS BAD1 Billy Tucker Billy Tucker King George, VA King George, VA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 07.721
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.456
3 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 17.502
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 17.528
5 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.554
6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.577
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.651
8 72 David Williams David Williams Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 17.673
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.697
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 17.730
11 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 17.743
12 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.760
13 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.774
14 88 Ricky Elliott Ricky Elliott 17.785
15 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.895
16 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 17.940
17 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 17.956
18 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 17.987
19 26 Jerry Bard Jerry Bard Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 18.056
20 5N Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 18.072
21 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.085
22 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 18.096
23 04 David Watts David Watts Buchanan, VA Buchanan, VA 18.375
24 47 Matt Quade Matt Quade Avenue, MD Avenue, MD 19.233
25 1M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 59.990
26 BAD1 Billy Tucker Billy Tucker King George, VA King George, VA 59.992
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule