Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
9/1/2012 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

9/1/2012 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

Pepsi 50 River Days Rumble

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series34 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
9 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
10 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
11 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
12 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
13 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
15 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY -
17 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
18 57 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
19 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
20 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
21 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
22 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
23 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
24 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
25 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
3 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY -
5 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
6 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 158 Butch Dowdy Jr Butch Dowdy Jr South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -
8 A55 Bob Adams Jr Bob Adams Jr Racine, OH Racine, OH -
9 21X Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
5 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
6 24HM Michael Howard Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY Sallyersville, KY -
7 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -
8 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
7 A55 Bob Adams Jr Bob Adams Jr Racine, OH Racine, OH -
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 21X Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY -
7 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 158 Butch Dowdy Jr Butch Dowdy Jr South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
3 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
7 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
8 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
4 57 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 24HM Michael Howard Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY Sallyersville, KY -
8 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.087
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.150
3 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.169
4 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.197
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.272
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.284
7 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.336
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.441
9 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.529
10 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.546
11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.563
12 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY 15.834
13 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 15.873
14 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.915
15 A55 Bob Adams Jr Bob Adams Jr Racine, OH Racine, OH 15.956
16 158 Butch Dowdy Jr Butch Dowdy Jr South Shore, KY South Shore, KY 16.111
17 21X Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 18.035

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.083
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.263
3 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 15.302
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.303
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.319
6 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY 15.322
7 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 15.430
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.469
9 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.470
10 57 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH 15.567
11 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY 15.652
12 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.725
13 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.916
14 24HM Michael Howard Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY Sallyersville, KY 16.212
15 33 Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.346
16 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV 16.348
17 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 59.999
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule