Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
8/23/2012 - Volunteer Speedway

8/23/2012 - Volunteer Speedway

Bulls Gap, TN

9th Annual Scorcher

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series35 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
7 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
11 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
12 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
13 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
14 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
16 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
17 47 Brett Miller Brett Miller Greenville, TN Greenville, TN -
18 10 Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
19 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
20 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
21 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
22 4V Mark Vineyard Mark Vineyard Powell, TN Powell, TN -
23 52D Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
24 0M Jeff Maupin Jeff Maupin Greenville, TN Greenville, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
2 52D Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 0M Jeff Maupin Jeff Maupin Greenville, TN Greenville, TN -
4 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
5 86 Jeff Neubert Jeff Neubert Rockford, TN Rockford, TN -
6 30 Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
7 21 Trevor Bayne Trevor Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
DNS 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 4V Mark Vineyard Mark Vineyard Powell, TN Powell, TN -
4 47 Brett Miller Brett Miller Greenville, TN Greenville, TN -
5 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
6 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
7 25 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 3S Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
9 04 David Watts David Watts Buchanan, VA Buchanan, VA -
DNS 7 Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 10 Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
6 21 Trevor Bayne Trevor Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 52D Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 30 Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
9 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
5 0M Jeff Maupin Jeff Maupin Greenville, TN Greenville, TN -
6 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
7 86 Jeff Neubert Jeff Neubert Rockford, TN Rockford, TN -
8 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 4V Mark Vineyard Mark Vineyard Powell, TN Powell, TN -
7 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 25 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 47 Brett Miller Brett Miller Greenville, TN Greenville, TN -
6 04 David Watts David Watts Buchanan, VA Buchanan, VA -
7 3S Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
8 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
9 7 Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 12.182
2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.231
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 12.319
4 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 12.372
5 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 12.402
6 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC 12.447
7 52D Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.502
8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 12.559
9 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 12.570
10 0M Jeff Maupin Jeff Maupin Greenville, TN Greenville, TN 12.577
11 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 12.635
12 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 12.694
13 21 Trevor Bayne Trevor Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.704
14 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.983
15 30 Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 12.992
16 86 Jeff Neubert Jeff Neubert Rockford, TN Rockford, TN 13.051
17 10 Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 13.071

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.225
2 47 Brett Miller Brett Miller Greenville, TN Greenville, TN 12.330
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 12.361
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.379
5 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 12.441
6 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.487
7 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 12.506
8 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY 12.533
9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.570
10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.572
11 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.605
12 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.606
13 4V Mark Vineyard Mark Vineyard Powell, TN Powell, TN 12.723
14 04 David Watts David Watts Buchanan, VA Buchanan, VA 12.733
15 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.777
16 3S Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 12.993
17 25 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.254
18 7 Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 14.022
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule