Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/11/2012 - Florence Speedway

8/11/2012 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

30th Annual Sunoco Race Fuels North/South 100, Presented By Lucas Oil

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series64 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
7 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
9 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
10 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
11 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
15 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
16 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
17 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
18 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
19 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
20 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
21 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
22 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
23 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
24 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
25 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
26 JJ2 Josh Williams Josh Williams West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
10 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Centerville, OH Centerville, OH -
11 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
12 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
13 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
14 75 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
15 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
16 6H Danny Hatcher Danny Hatcher Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
17 30JS Josh Scott Josh Scott Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH -
18 3B Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
19 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -
20 98 Mason Combs Mason Combs Springsboro, OH Springsboro, OH -
21 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs Isom, KY Isom, KY -
22 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
DNS 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
5 JJ2 Josh Williams Josh Williams West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -
6 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 78 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham Winchester, OH Winchester, OH -
9 00 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
11 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
12 711 David Spille David Spille Harrison, OH Harrison, OH -
13 B5 Jason Barrett Jason Barrett WACO, KY WACO, KY -
14 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
15 P51 Jim Price Jim Price Salem, IN Salem, IN -
16 17C Tommy Carlton Tommy Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
17 23M Mike Unger Mike Unger Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
18 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
19 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
20 47B Kenny Hyde, Jr. Kenny Hyde, Jr. Medford, NY Medford, NY -
DNS 29 Terry Lanigan Terry Lanigan Florence, KY Florence, KY -
DNS 1C Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule