Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
8/10/2012 - Florence Speedway

8/10/2012 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

30th Annual Sunoco Race Fuels North/South 100, Presented By Lucas Oil

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series64 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Red Buck Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
7 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
8 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
9 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
10 3B Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
11 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Centerville, OH Centerville, OH -
7 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs Isom, KY Isom, KY -
8 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
9 6H Danny Hatcher Danny Hatcher Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
10 30JS Josh Scott Josh Scott Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH -
11 98 Mason Combs Mason Combs Springsboro, OH Springsboro, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 75 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
9 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
10 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 JJ2 Josh Williams Josh Williams West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -
5 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
6 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
7 17C Tommy Carlton Tommy Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
8 78 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 P51 Jim Price Jim Price Salem, IN Salem, IN -
10 00 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 B5 Jason Barrett Jason Barrett WACO, KY WACO, KY -
7 29 Terry Lanigan Terry Lanigan Florence, KY Florence, KY -
8 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham Winchester, OH Winchester, OH -
9 23M Mike Unger Mike Unger Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
10 47B Kenny Hyde, Jr. Kenny Hyde, Jr. Medford, NY Medford, NY -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
4 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
8 711 David Spille David Spille Harrison, OH Harrison, OH -
9 1C Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
10 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.501
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.578
3 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.774
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.889
5 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.908
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.976
7 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 16.978
8 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 16.999
9 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 17.025
10 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 17.105
11 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.132
12 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 17.138
13 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 17.163
14 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 17.201
15 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 17.264
16 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 17.270
17 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Centerville, OH Centerville, OH 17.314
18 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 17.412
19 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 17.453
20 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.462
21 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 17.472
22 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 17.677
23 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs Isom, KY Isom, KY 17.679
24 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 17.723
25 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.734
26 30JS Josh Scott Josh Scott Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH 17.813
27 75 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 17.819
28 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 17.901
29 6H Danny Hatcher Danny Hatcher Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 17.956
30 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV 18.302
31 3B Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 18.415
32 98 Mason Combs Mason Combs Springsboro, OH Springsboro, OH 19.346

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.977
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 17.097
3 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.098
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.166
5 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 17.206
6 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 17.232
7 00 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 17.352
8 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 17.354
9 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 17.376
10 JJ2 Josh Williams Josh Williams West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN 17.388
11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.403
12 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 17.413
13 78 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.467
14 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 17.468
15 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.511
16 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.516
17 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.544
18 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 17.550
19 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 17.572
20 29 Terry Lanigan Terry Lanigan Florence, KY Florence, KY 17.744
21 711 David Spille David Spille Harrison, OH Harrison, OH 17.852
22 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY 17.858
23 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham Winchester, OH Winchester, OH 17.944
24 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 17.994
25 18W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY 18.110
26 23M Mike Unger Mike Unger Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 18.488
27 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 18.708
28 P51 Jim Price Jim Price Salem, IN Salem, IN 18.839
29 B5 Jason Barrett Jason Barrett WACO, KY WACO, KY 18.857
30 1C Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 19.064
31 17C Tommy Carlton Tommy Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 19.878
32 47B Kenny Hyde, Jr. Kenny Hyde, Jr. Medford, NY Medford, NY 21.386
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule