Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/24/2012 - Stateline Speedway

7/24/2012 - Stateline Speedway

Busti, NY

Empire 50

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -
3 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
4 1F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 71D Ron Davies Ron Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -
11 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
13 88 Ricky Elliott Ricky Elliott -
14 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
15 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
16 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
17 28L Randy Lobb Randy Lobb Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
18 1 Rich Gardner Rich Gardner Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
19 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
20 14B Dick Barton Dick Barton Ashville, NY Ashville, NY -
21 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
22 03 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
23 3 David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
24 W11 Robbie Blair Robbie Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
25 NO7 Jason Dupont Jason Dupont Cyclone, PA Cyclone, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 NO7 Jason Dupont Jason Dupont Cyclone, PA Cyclone, PA -
3 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
4 W11 Robbie Blair Robbie Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
5 40 Dutch Davies Dutch Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 07R Brent Rhebergen Brent Rhebergen Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
8 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
9 20J Jordan Eck Jordan Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
11 28 John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28L Randy Lobb Randy Lobb Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
2 3 David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
3 03 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
4 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
5 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
6 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
7 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
8 9 Scott Gurdak Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 1 Rich Gardner Rich Gardner Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
DNS 26G George LaBarbera George LaBarbera Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 NO7 Jason Dupont Jason Dupont Cyclone, PA Cyclone, PA -
6 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
7 28 John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
8 40 Dutch Davies Dutch Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -
9 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
10 20J Jordan Eck Jordan Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
2 71D Ron Davies Ron Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -
3 88 Ricky Elliott Ricky Elliott -
4 14B Dick Barton Dick Barton Ashville, NY Ashville, NY -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 W11 Robbie Blair Robbie Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 07R Brent Rhebergen Brent Rhebergen Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 3 David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
6 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
7 03 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
8 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
9 1 Rich Gardner Rich Gardner Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
5 28L Randy Lobb Randy Lobb Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
6 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
7 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
8 9 Scott Gurdak Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 26G George LaBarbera George LaBarbera Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 15.723
2 71D Ron Davies Ron Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 15.948
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.970
4 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.050
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 16.080
6 88 Ricky Elliott Ricky Elliott 16.174
7 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 16.212
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.214
9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.238
10 W11 Robbie Blair Robbie Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.253
11 28 John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 16.290
12 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.384
13 NO7 Jason Dupont Jason Dupont Cyclone, PA Cyclone, PA 16.395
14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.507
15 40 Dutch Davies Dutch Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 16.566
16 07R Brent Rhebergen Brent Rhebergen Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 16.665
17 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 16.764
18 14B Dick Barton Dick Barton Ashville, NY Ashville, NY 16.935
19 20J Jordan Eck Jordan Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 17.346

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.087
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.118
3 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 16.175
4 1F Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.310
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.339
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 16.340
7 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.378
8 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 16.504
9 03 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 16.511
10 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.518
11 3 David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 16.553
12 9 Scott Gurdak Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.564
13 1 Rich Gardner Rich Gardner Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 16.645
14 28L Randy Lobb Randy Lobb Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 16.654
15 2V Chad Valone Chad Valone Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 16.667
16 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 16.712
17 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 16.726
18 26G George LaBarbera George LaBarbera Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 16.958
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule